year end high point

Region 5 Year End High Point Program

Updated April 2022

Region 5 Year End Awards Program. Champion and Reserve Champion Awards awarded in the following categories.

Walk Trot/10 and Under

Walk Trot/10 and Under Sport Horse

14-18

13 and Under

Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor

Adult Amateur

Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor

Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur

Performance Horse Main Ring

Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur

Halter Horse Main Ring

Performance Horse Sport Horse

Super All Around Horse Award

Sport Horse In-Hand 

Specialty Awards:

Highest Scoring Dressage Horse

Sport Horse Show Hack – Horse with the most points 

Carriage Driving 


Western Dressage


Working Western

 


 

Rules: Updated for 2022

  • For 2022 the minimum show requirement is 2 shows for all divisions with the exception of Carriage Driving which is 1 show.
  • You must live within Region 5 or be a member of a Region 5 club
  • Note: If you show at a sport horse show your points count towards one of the sport horse awards only.  If you show at a main ring show your points count towards your age division only. 
  • This award is for Region 5 Arabian/Half Arabian shows only
  • The competition year is from January 1 through November 30
  • Award points are based on one horse/one rider combination. However if you have multiple horses you can sign up each horse as a “team”.  For example Michelle/Bugsy and Michelle/Prince. 
  • You must show at a minimum of two shows with the exception of Carriage Driving. * (doubled judged shows only count as one show, though both judges places are counted).  There is not a maximum number of shows you can attend. 
  • You must download the points verification form from the Region 5 website and send your settlement statement from each show or print off your Horse and Rider Report from AHA or fill out the new online point verification form.
  • Only Region 5 recognized AHA shows/classes will count…all classes you enter/place in will count.  No open shows.
  • Awards: Champion will receive a Perpetual Trophy, a Championship Ribbon.  Reserve Champion will receive a Ribbon. Top ten will receive a ribbon.
  • If a horse is ridden by multiple family members or is in a lease and the horse attends the minimum required shows then points will count for riders in their respective divisions. 
  • All point submissions must be made by November 30, 2022


Perpetual Trophy Rules
 

  • Being Champion in your division allows you to keep your perpetual trophy until December 15, 2022.  At that time the trophy needs to be returned to the Awards Program Chair.  This ensures that we have the award for the next year’s winner to present at the awards banquet.  The trophy is to be retuned to the Chair at the recipient’s expense.
  • The trophies and ribbons will not be mailed, they must be picked up at the awards banquet.  If you can not make it to the awards banquet you must make arrangements for someone to pick up your trophy/awards. 
  • Each trophy is valued at $250 except for the Highest Scoring Dressage Trophy its value is $500.  Should the trophy be damaged or not returned you will be liable for the cost of repair or replacement.



 


 

Performance Horse Main Ring

  • Horse must compete at a minimum of 2 Region 5 shows. 
  • Horse must be shown in at least one open classes at each show.*
  • This is a combined division Arabian/Half Arabian
  • Trainer, Amateur or Junior can ride the horse, horse can have multiple handlers.
  • All classes the horse is entered in at the show count with the exception of equitation and halter.

 

Performance Horse Sport Horse

  • Horse must compete at a minimum of at 2 Region 5 shows.
  • Horse must be shown in at least one open classes at each show.*
  • This is a combined division Arabian/Half Arabian
  • Trainer, Amateur or Junior can ride the horse, horse can have multiple handlers.
  • All classes the horse is entered in at the show count with the exception of equitation and in-hand.

 

Halter Horse Main Ring

  • Horse must compete at a minimum of at 2 Region 5 shows.
  • Horse must be shown in halter at the show.
  • This is a combined division Arabian/Half Arabian
  • Trainer, Amateur or Junior can lead the horse, horse can have multiple handlers.
  • All halter classes the horse is entered in at the show count with the exception of equitation/showmanship and performance

 

Sport Horse In-Hand

  • Horse must compete at a minimum of at 2 Region 5 shows.
  • Horse must be shown in In-Hand at the show.
  • This is a combined division Arabian/Half Arabian, Hunter/Dressage
  • Trainer, Amateur or Junior can lead the horse, horse can have multiple handlers.
  • All In-Hand classes the horse is entered in at the show count with the exception of equitation and performance
  • Note: For Sport Horse Showmanship the handler can designate if they wish their placing to count for the In-Hand division or one of their other divisions.

 

Highest Scoring Dressage Horse

  • This award is given to the horse with the single highest Dressage score.

 

Western Dressage

  • This award is open to Purebred and Half Arabians.
  • All western dressage classes count
  • Multiple riders can ride the horse as points are assigned to the horse.

 

Working Western

  • This award is open to Purebred and Half Arabians.
  • All working western classes count, Trail, Reining, Ranch, Ranch Rail, Trail in Hand, Cows.
  • Reining seat equitation does not count
  • Multiple riders can ride the horse as points are assigned to the horse.

  

Highest Placing Sport Horse Show Hack

  • This award is open to Purebred and Half Arabians.
  • The horse with the highest placing points will win this award.
  • This award is based off the horse, so it can be shown by a youth, amateur, trainer or any combination. 

 

Carriage Driving

  • Horse must compete at a minimum of at 1 Region 5 show.
  • Trainer, Amateur or Junior can drive the horse, horse can have multiple handlers.

 

All aged divisions along with Hunter/Dressage Junior and Amateur

  • Horse must compete at a minimum of 2 Region 5 shows.
  • One horse one rider combination
  • All classes that the rider participates in with their horse will count.

 

Super All Around Horse Award

  • Horse must compete at a minimum of at 2 Region 5 shows.
  • This category is open to Main Ring and Sport Horses. This is a combined division Arabian/Half Arabian
  • At each show the horse MUST compete in 3 distinct divisions, for example, Western, Trail and Reining. Western, Sidesaddle and Halter.  Western Horsemanship, Hunt Seat Eq and English Trail.  Country, Driving and Costume, Hunter, Equitation and Halter.  Dressage, Under Saddle and in hand.  Dressage, Jumping and under saddle. 
  • The horse can be shown by a professional, amateur or junior or any combination of the above. 

 

Point Structure 

Points for these classes are as follows – Class A Show: 1st = 10,   2nd = 8,   3rd =6,   4th = 4, 5th = 2,   6th = 1 7th and 8th = ½ 

Regional: Champ = 10, Reserve = 8, 3rd =6,   4th = 4, 5th = 2

 If there is a tie for champion/reserve champion, tiebreakers will be determined using the following: 

  1. Number of championships at local shows
  2. Number of First place at local shows
  3. Number of Champions at Regionals
  4. Number of Reserve Champions at Regionals
  5. Number of Top 5 at Regionals

If there is a tie for top ten 10, tiebreakers will be determined using the following: 

  1. Number of shows attended
  2. Number of classes that the horse/rider placed in
  3. Number of First place at local shows

 


Awards:

  • Perpetual Trophies
  • Ribbons
  • Champion Award
  • Reserve Champion Award
  • Ribbons to 10th

For further information on sponsorship/donation please contact:
Michelle Pease Paulsen 253-279-5995 Parklne@comcast.net


Current Standings:

 

  • 2021 High Point - 13 and Under +


    Region 5 2021 High Point

     Standings Final













    13 and Under

    Trophy Sponsor: Pilchuck Vetinary Hospital


    Ribbon Sponsor: Platinum Performance Horses



    Champion

    Miley DeFalco

    Xtreme Enchantment

    Daffodil

    80





    Mid Summer

    126





    Region 5

    34





    Heritage

    54





    Current Total*


    294

    Reserve Champion

    Emma Wellman

    Critics Choice GK

    Daffodil

    32.5





    Mid Summer

    98.5





    Heritage

    50





    Cascade

    38





    Region 5

    56





    Current Total*


    275

    Top Ten

    Joelie Touchette

    The Artful Dodger AP+

    Daffodil

    58





    Mid Summer

    84





    Cascade

    38.5





    Region 5

    32





    Heritage

    44





    Current Total*


    256.5

    Top Ten

    Alivia Brown

    ROL Lasting Rose

    Cascade

    58





    Mid Summer

    78





    Heritage

    24





    Current Total*


    160

    Top Ten

    Hannah Hiiva

    Ames Lora+/

    Mid Sumer

    80





    Cascade

    44





    Region 5

    24





    Current Total*


    148

    Top Ten

    Rylee Tomaro

    Tayeb Farees

    Region 5

    68





    Daffodil

    70











    Current Total*


    138

    Top Ten

    Savannah Field

    Irresistible DDA

    Daffodil

    22





    Mid Summer

    69





    Region 5

    10





    Cascade

    11.5





    Heritage

    24





    Current Total*


    136.5

    Top Ten

    Kaidyn Griggs

    Kolors Sweet Dreams +

    Region 5

    22





    Mid Summer

    78





    Cascade

    18





    Current Total*


    118

    Top Ten

    Kasey Edens

    ROL Ask Me to Dance

    Cascade

    28





    Mid Summer

    68





    Heritage

    18





    Current Total*


    114

    Top Ten

    Hannah Hiiva

    Adrian RF

    Region 5

    10





    Daffodil

    16





    Mid Summer

    21





    Cascade

    10





    Current Total*


    57


    Addison Witt

    CP Limelight

    Region 5

    26





    Daffodil

    26











    Current Total*


    52


    Addison Witt

    CA Jullyens Mistyque

    Region 5

    20





    Daffodil

    30











    Current Total*


    50


    Joelie Touchette

    ABC Peanut Buster

    Region 5

    10





    Mid Summer

    34











    Current Total*


    44


    Hadley Wagter

    Journey X +/







    Mid Summer

    37











    Current Total*


    37


    Penelope Cox

    Luskhatov







    PRAHA

    16





    Cascade

    20











    Current Total *


    36


    Starlynn Hodgson

    Independent Elegance







    Cascade

    30











    Current Total*


    30


    Taylor Vonderhae

    STLA Sir Prancealot

    Daffodil

    26





























    Current Total*


    26


    Macy Martin

    By Design DP







    Cascade

    12





    Current Total*


    12


    Starlynn Hodgson

    Tiny Timmothy RA







    Cascade

    12











    Current Total*


    12


    Natalie Seals

    OFW Sterling

    Region 5

    8





    Cascade

    3











    Current Total*


    11


  • 2021 High Point - 14 - 18 +


    Region 5 2021 High Point

     Standings Final







    14-18

    Trophy Sponsor: Olympic Peninsula Arabian Club


    Ribbon Sponsor: 



    Champion

    Abigail Churchill

    Petra FTF

    Daffodil

    96





    PRAHA

    59





    Mid Summer

    100





    Region 5

    52











    Current Total*


    307

    Reserve Champion

    Delaney Nielsen

    Buckweiser

    Daffodil

    76





    Mid Summer

    168





    Region 5

    50





    Current Total*


    294

    Top Ten

    Mia Welch

    Shahs Bay Hustle

    Mid Sumer

    99.5





    Heritage

    64





    Cascade

    58





    Current Total*


    221.5

    Top Ten

    Emma Roberts

    Dansing on Heir DWA

    Region 5

    34





    Mid Summer

    80





    Heritage

    36





    Cascade

    30





    Current Total*


    180

    Top Ten

    Noelle Butler

    EMR Royal Jagger

    Mid Sumer

    92





    Heritage

    38





    Cascade

    34





    Current Total*


    164

    Top Ten

    Ellie Rae Gierok

    OFW Errol

    Northwest Heritage

    46





    Mid Summer

    117











    Current Total*


    163

    Top Ten

    Rayne Rader

    OKW Zander

    Mid Sumer

    42





    Heritage

    36





    Cascade

    56





    Current Total*


    134

    Top Ten

    Ava Taylor

    Tamar Gold Dust

    Mid Sumer

    66





    Heritage

    38





    Region5

    10





    Current Total*


    114

    Top Ten

    Alyssa Webster

    Dana Jiselle

    Mid Sumer

    68





    Region 5

    28











    Current Total*


    96

    Top Ten

    Samantha Yoder

    Catch Me if Ucann

    Mid Sumer

    92

















    Current Total*


    92


    Brooklynn Warner

    Magonsteen of Gold

    Daffodil

    44





    Cascade

    40























    Current Total*


    84


    Emily Bagley

    Miss Concho

    Daffodil

    34





    Mid Summer

    12





    Cascade

    24





    Current Total*


    70


    Jordan Thurheimer

    Sippin on Fire

    PRAHA

    30





    Cascade

    16











    Current Total*


    46


    Alyssa Webster

    Dana Damien

    Mid Sumer

    10





    Region 5

    36











    Current Total*


    46


    Camryn Gordon

    ROL Fireball

    Daffodil

    24





    Region 5

    20











    Current Total*


    44


    Samantha Yoder

    Horaldo

    Mid Sumer

    38

















    Current Total*


    38


    Libby Hollinger

    LH Vivace

    Daffodil

    16





    PRAHA

    6.5





    Cascade

    14











    Current Total *


    36.5


    Ashley Ferguson

    Veniccioo

    Mid Sumer

    36

















    Current Total*


    36


    Lillyan Breckis

    Marble Windaaz

    PRAHA

    12





    Cascade

    7





    Region 5

    4





    Current Total*


    23


    Katie Knutson

    Khristel Rose JMF







    Cascade

    20











    Current Total*


    20


    Chloe Christopher

    EL Sonimoniet Khlassic







    Cascade

    14











    Current Total*


    14


    Hannah Hiiva

    Adrian RF













    Cascade

    10





    Current Total*


    10


    Ashleigh Heineman

    Independent Elegance







    Region 5

    10











    Current Total*


    10


    Sierra Bos

    Jorah DMA







    Cascade

    8.5











    Current Total*


    8.5


    Sara Heineman

    CH Drakaar







    Region 5

    4











    Current Total*


    4


    Samantha Yoder

    Horaldo WH







    Cascade

    2











    Current Total*


    2


    Ashleigh Heineman

    Independent Elegance







    Region 5

    10











    Current Total*


    10


    Hannah Hiiva

    Marble Royal Oak ++













    Region 5

    2





    Current Total*


    2


  • 2021 High Point - Adult Amateur Main Ring +


    Region 5 2021 High Point

     Standings Final







    Adult Amateur Main Ring

    Trophy Sponsor: All Star Equine


    Ribbon Sponsor: 



    Champion 

    Kim Stevenson

    Shocktop SA

    Heritage

    74





    Mid Summer

    137





    Region 5

    74

















    Current Total*


    285

    Reserve Champion

    Julie Smith

    Hiya Trooper

    Heritage

    63





    PRAHA

    46





    Mid Summer

    117





    Region 5

    32





    Cascade

    23





    Current Total*


    281

    Top Ten

    Sarah Gunderson

    Scandalous Echo ++/

    Daffodil

    38





    Mid Summer

    124





    Heritage

    30





    Region 5

    32





    Cascade

    54





    Current Total*


    278

    Top Ten

    Heather Lindsey

    Avante NA

    Mid Summer

    210





    Region 5

    48











    Current Total*


    258

    Top Ten

    Irv and Renate Cowan

    Myzz Tika

    Daffodil

    44





    PRAHA

    60





    Cascade

    38





    Region 5

    20





    Mid Summer

    49.5





    Current Total*


    211.5

    Top Ten

    Julie Smith

    QueenofScarlet

    Heritage

    42





    Praha

    38





    Mid Summer

    61





    Region 5

    26





    Cascade

    36





    Current Total*


    203

    Top Ten

    Julie Poor

    Millennium Mariner +//







    Region 5

    50





    Mid Summer

    146.5











    Current Total*


    196.5

    Top Ten

    Sophia Janssen

    Lolitas Jamaal

    Mid Summer

    116





    Heritage

    44























    Current Total*


    160

    Top Ten

    Wendy Barkley

    BR Mona Lisa

    Daffodil

    48





    PRAHA

    48





    Mid Summer

    24





    Region 5

    26





    Current Total*


    146

    Top Ten

    Angie Miller

    HS Nyssa Jiullyen







    Cascade

    20





    Mid Summer

    58





    Heritage

    30





    PRAHA

    18





    Region 5

    10





    Current Total*


    136


    Tammy Adams

    Werdyct

    Heritage

    48





    Region 5

    74











    Current Total*


    122


    Kerri Markonich

    Edens Csecret JMF ++/

    Daffodil

    38





    Heritage

    24





    Cascade

    5





    Mid Summer

    35





    Region 5

    8





    Current Total*


    110


    Shani Williams

    BB Radiance

    Daffodil

    30





    Mid Summer

    44





    Region 5

    26





    Current Total*


    100


    Madalyn Packebush

    BSF Prince

    Mid Summer

    84





    Region 5

    16











    Current Total*


    100


    Kim Lyle

    WCF Star Buck

    Daffodil

    44





    PRAHA

    18





    Mid Summer

    20.5





    Region 5

    8





    Current Total*


    90.5


    Betty Radtke

    Hsweet Hseranade KF

    PRAHA

    22





    Daffodil

    20





    IEAHC

    46











    Current Total*


    88


    Vanessa Hop

    Eros Lucky Severn

    Daffodil

    46





    Region 5

    34

















    Current Total*


    80


    Sara Stewart

    Justa Mazing RF

    Daffodil

    26





    Region 5

    10





    PRAHA

    44

















    Current Total*


    80


    Sara Stewart

    Justa Mazing RF

    Daffodil

    26





    Region 5

    10





    PRAHA

    44

















    Current Total*


    80


    Sara Stewart

    Mr Big Stuff FCA

    Daffodil

    32





    Region 5

    28





    PRAHA

    18

















    Current Total*


    78


    Wendy Barkley

    Emigrant







    Cascade

    42





    Mid Summer

    28











    Current Total*


    70


    Julie Poor

    Maxs Girl RA













    Mid Summer

    62











    Current Total*


    62


    Ginny J Johnson

    Lone Star Desperado

    Heritage

    32











    Region 5

    28

















    Current Total*


    60


    Amanda Ploegman-Frank

    Dancin for Dollars













    Daffodil

    56





    Current Total*


    56


    Amelia Barkley

    IMA Bombshail

    Cascade

    14





    PRAHA

    16





    Daffodil

    10





    Current Total*


    40


    Erika Smith

    Way Too Flashy







    PRAHA

    20.5





    Cascade

    18











    Current Total*


    38.5


    Nicole Witty

    Cohiba Robusto PF







    Cascade

    38











    Current Total*


    38


    Shannon Bedell

    Absolutely Spotless







    Cascade

    38











    Current Total*


    38


    Donald Lapp

    Adrian RF

    Mid Summer

    17





    Daffodil

    6





    Region 5

    4





    Cascade

    10





    Current Total*


    37


    Marie Stickney

    Hsantana KF

    Daffodil

    30





    Region5

    2























    Current Total*


    32


    Barb Christensen

    Dana Kavario













    Mid Summer

    30





    Current Total*


    30


    Jennifer Freudenstein

    C Tobiaz







    Cascade

    29











    Current Total*


    29


    Brandee Hay

    MJD Calla Lily













    Daffodil

    28





    Current Total*


    28


    Bobbi VanAlstyne

    Diamonds In The Ski

    Daffodil

    3





    Region 5

    22























    Current Total*


    25


    Margo Bedell

    Absolutely Spotless







    Cascade

    26











    Current Total*


    26


    Patti Marcotte

    Enchanted RR

    Cascade

    20

















    Current Total*


    20


    Shannon Bedell

    WCF Rockwell







    Cascade

    20











    Current Total*


    20


    Sylvia Leavitt

    Faded Blu Jeans

    Daffodil

    19























    Current Total*


    19


    Sammy Schuerman

    OKW Chanel







    Cascade

    18











    Current Total*


    18


    K Alexandera Onno

    ETA Baskatinus







    PRAHA

    18









































    Current Total*


    18


    Elizabeth Elken

    Foxy Cleopatra

    Mid Summer

    18

















    Current Total*


    18


    Christine Wertheimer

    OKW Chanel







    Cascade

    16











    Current Total*


    16

    o

    Jayden Gibbs

    PS Titus







    Cascade

    12











    Current Total*


    12


    Lily Gramling

    Catz Meow +







    PRAHA

    10

















    Current Total*


    10


    Meredith Dennis

    Marble Royal Oak

    PRAHA

    10























    Current Total*


    10


    Julie Smith

    Marble Windaaz

    PRAHA

    10

















    Current Total*


    10


    Christine Wertheimer

    HA Mackenzie Afire

    Cascade

    10

















    Current Total*


    10


    Sarah Gunderson

    Scandalous Persuasion













    Daffodil

    9





    Current Total*


    9


    Sylvia Leavitt

    Hot Damn FF

    Daffodil

    4























    Current Total*


    4


  • 2021 High Point - Carriage Driving +


    Region 5 2021 High Point

     Standings Final







    Carriage Driving

    Trophy Sponsor: Pease Family, In Memory of David Pease





    Champion

    Timothy Wigren

    Color Me Fameous +/

    Region 5

    36





























    Current Total*


    36

    Reserve Champion

    Kathy L Smith Fogle

    Marble Two Dads Gift

    Region 5

    16





























    Current Total*


    16

    Top Ten

    Rachel Wigren

    Tivios Check Yes Orno  +

    Region 5

    8



































    Current Total*


    8

    Top Ten

    Lisa Lyons

    KL Rain Shadow

    Region 5

    6

















    Current Total*


    6


  • 2021 High Point - Halter Horse Main Ring +

     

    Region 5 2021 High Point

    Standings Final

    Halter Horse Main Ring

    Trophy Sponsor: Dellesta Park Arabians

     

    Ribbon Sponsor: Sam's Cats and Dogs and Naturally More

     

     

    Champion

    Miley DeFalco

    Xtreme Enchantment

    Daffodil

    20

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    68

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    10

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    18

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    116

    Reserve Champion

    Meredith Dennis

    Dana Cabria

    Daffodil

    10

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    20

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    6

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    52

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    20

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    108

    Top Ten

    Barb Christensen

    Dana Kavario

    Daffodil

    6

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    10

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    4

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    10

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    70

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    100

    Top Ten

    Savannah Field

    Irresistible DDA

    Daffodil

    16

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    31.5

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    8

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    16

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    71.5

    Top Ten

    Kim Lyle

    WCF Star Buck

    Daffodil

    18

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    10

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    16

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    44

    Top Ten

    Scott Morris

    Adrian RF

    Region 5

    6

     

     

     

     

    Daffodil

    10

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    10

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    10

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    36

    Top Ten

    Marie Stickney

    Hsantana KF

    Daffodil

    20

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    8

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    28

    Top Ten

    Joelie Touchette

    The Artful Dodger AP+

    Daffodil

    6

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    12

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    6

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    24

    Top Ten

    Alyssa Webster

    Dana Damien

    Mid Sumer

    14

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    24

    Top Ten

    Meredith Dennis

    Marble Royal Oak

    PRAHA

    8

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    1.5

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    6

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    6

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    21.5

     

    Richelle Borninkof

    Rokhnroll All Night

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    10

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    20

     

    Rio Gosser

    Bargellos Razoul

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    20

     

    Richelle Borninkof

    Rokhnroll All Night

    Cascade

    10

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    20

     

    Leah King

    BSF Prince

    Mid Summer

    16

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    16

     

    Lillyan Bereckis

    Wingates Loki

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    8

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    8

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    16

     

    Lisa Lyons

    KL Out All Night

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    16

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    16

     

    Sara Stewart

    Justa Mazing RF

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    8

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    8

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    16

     

    Vanessa Hop

    Eros Lucky Severn

    Daffodil

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Lily Gramling

    Catz Meow +

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Ellie Gierok

    OFW Errol

    Mid Sumer

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Luana Anderson-Lubchuk

    Lilmishonkytonk

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    10

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Kim Stevenson

    Shocktop SA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Melinda Corigliano

    Forever JMF

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Irv and Renate Cowan

    Mhyzz Tika+

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    6

     

     

     

     

    Daffodil

    3

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    9

     

    Nicole Witty

    Cohiba Robusto PF

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    8

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    8

     

    Alyssa Webster

    Dana Jiselle +

    Region 5

    8

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    8

     

    Sarah Gunderson

    Scandalous Echo ++/

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    4

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    4

     

    Xaylee Brado

    Major Showgirl

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    4

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    4

     

    Sara Stewart

    Mr Big Stuff FCA

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    4

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    4

     

  • 2021 High Point - Main Ring Performance Horse +

     

    Region 5 2021 High Point

    Standings Final

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Main Ring Performance Horse

    Trophy Sponsor: Thorp Fruit & Antique Mall

     

    Ribbon Sponsor:

     

     

    Champioin

    Irv and Renate Cowan

    Myzz Tika

    Daffodil

    64

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    46

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    38

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    153.5

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    48

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    349.5

    Reserve Champion

    Julie Smith

    Hiya Trooper

    Heritage

    71

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    54

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    37

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    117

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    52

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    331

    Top Ten

    Sarah Gunderson

    Scandalous Echo ++/

    Daffodil

    38

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    32

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    50

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    30

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    124

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    274

    Top Ten

    Heather Lindsey

    Avante NA

    Mid Summer

    210

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    42

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    252

    Top Ten

    Julie Smith

    QueenofScarlet

    Heritage

    42

     

     

     

     

    Praha

    48

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    61

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    26

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    36

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    213

    Top Ten

    Mia Welch

    Shahs Bay Hustle

    Mid Sumer

    99.5

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    54

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    58

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    211.5

    Top Ten

    Kim Stevenson

    Shocktop SA

    Heritage

    56

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    96

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    44

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    196

    Top Ten

    Abigail Churchill

    Petra FTF

    Daffodil

    56

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    45

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    50

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    32

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    183

    Top Ten

    Julie Poor

    Millennium Mariner +//

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    42

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    128

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    170

    Top Ten

    Sophia Janssen

    Lolitas Jamaal

    Mid Summer

    116

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    44

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    160

     

    Julie Smith

    Marble Windaaz

    PRAHA

    20

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    35

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    74

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    12

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    141

     

    Kerri Markonich

    Edens Csecret JMF ++/

    Daffodil

    38

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    36

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    15

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    35

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    16

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    140

     

    Emma Wellman

    Critics Choice GK

    Daffodil

    18.5

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    86.5

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    34

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    139

     

    Rylee Tomaro

    Tayeb Farees

    Region 5

    68

     

     

     

     

    Daffodil

    70

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    138

     

    Tammy Adams

    Werdyct

    Heritage

    48

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    84

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    132

     

    Leah King

    BSF Prince

    Mid Summer

    130.5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    130.5

     

    Betty Radtke

    Hsweet Hseranade KF

    PRAHA

    22

     

     

     

     

    Daffodil

    20

     

     

     

     

    IEAHC

    46

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    88

     

    Scott Morris

    Adrian RF

    Daffodil

    16

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    41

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    26

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    83

     

    Kerri Markonich

    Edens Cscret JMF

    Daffodil

    38

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    28

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    15

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    81

     

    Wendy Barkley

    BR Mona Lisa

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    40

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    38

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    78

     

    Samantha Yoder

    Catch Me if Ucann

    Mid Sumer

    68

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    68

     

    Kasey Edens

    ROL Ask Me to Dance

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    68

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    68

     

    Julie Poor

    Maxs Girl RA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    62

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    62

     

    Marie Stickney

    Hsantana KF

    Daffodil

    50

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    6

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    56

     

    Alyssa Webster

    Dana Damien

    Mid Sumer

    56

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    56

     

    Delaney Nielsen

    Buckweiser

    Daffodil

    48

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    48

     

    Amanda Polegman-Frank

    Dancin For Dollars

    Daffodil

    42

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    42

     

    Kaidyn Griggs

    Kolors Sweet Dreams

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    38

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    38

     

    Tracey Rauch

    Bella Jamaal

    Cascade

    8

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    30

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    38

     

    Christine Wertheimer

    OKW Chanel

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    34

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    34

     

    Wendy Barkley

    Emigrant

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    31

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    31

     

    Barb Christensen

    Dana Kavario

    Region 5

    6

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    8

     

     

     

     

    Mid Summer

    14

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    28

     

    Rayne Rader

    OKW Zander

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    28

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    28

     

    Jessica Blumenthal

    PS Titus

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    24

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    24

     

    Katie Knutson

    Khristel Rose JMF

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    20

     

    Christine Wertheimer

    HA Mackenzie Afire

    Cascade

    20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    20

     

    Christine Wertheimer

    OKW Touche

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Starlynn Hodgson

    Independent Elegance

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    6

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    6

     

  • 2021 High Point - Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur +

     

    Region 5 2021 High Point

    Standings Final

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur

    Trophy Sponsor: Lindsey O Keefe Dressage

     

    Ribbon Sponsor:

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Champion

    Cindy Tobeck

    Carnelian Moon MP

    Region 5

    50

     

     

     

     

    Heritage

    20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    30

     

     

     

     

    Celebration

    28

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    128

    Reserve Champion

    Nicole Rowley

    ES Gamal++++//

    Celebration

    44

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    42

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    86

    Top Ten

    Natalie Simons

    Sparkling Cyder ++++//

    Celebration

    36

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    24

     

     

     

     

    Region 5 Champ

    8

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    68

    Top Ten

    Jennifer Hageman

    Come Cea About Me

    Celebration

    13

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    12

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    22

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    20

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    67

    Top Ten

    Richelle Borninkof

    Rokhnroll All Night

    Cascade

    26

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    14

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    20

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    60

    Top Ten

    Sarah Gunderson

    Scandalous Echo ++/

    Region 5

    8

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    26

     

     

     

     

    Celebration

    26

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    60

    Top Ten

    Jenni Rich

    Requiem WSA

    Celebration

    10

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    16

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    34

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    60

    Top Ten

    Kelsey Lindstrom

    Pensions Revelation

    Celebration

    38

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    20

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    58

    Top Ten

    Corinne Bassett

    WC Ciao Bellisima

    Celebration

    26

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    28

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    54

    Top Ten

    Carli Bunkelman

    Sincero

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    38

     

     

     

     

    Celebration

    16

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    54

     

    Irv Cowan

    Mhyzz Tika

    PRAHA

    20

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    2

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    18

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    40

     

    Sonja Wells

    BOH Moonlightserenade

    Heritage

    18

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    12

     

     

     

     

    Region 5 Champ

    8

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    38

     

    Rachel Wigren

    Tivios Check Yes Orno

    Region 5

    22

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    16

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    38

     

    Gwendolyn Marshall

    First Legacy GM

    Celebration

    14

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    22

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    36

     

    Madelyn Hayes

    Gemstone LC+

    Celebration

    16

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    14

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    30

     

    Amber Primm

    OFW Sterling

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    28

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    28

     

    Marge Ward

    Wistars Elegante

    Celebration

    7

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    27

     

    Lily Gramling

    Catz Meow +

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    20

     

    Colleen Maguire

    E-Wish Me Luck

    Celebration

    20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    20

     

    Whitney Oates

    In-Trigues

    Celebration

    10

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    8

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    18

     

    Robyn Yoder

    Red Delicious

    Celebration

    18

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    18

     

    Tracy Oliver

    Aulways Mystical

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    18

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    18

     

    Richelle Borninkof

    Rokhnroll All Night

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    6

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    8

     

     

     

     

    Region 5

    4

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    18

     

    Joan Collins-Corey

    OKW Rainer

    Celebration

    16

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    16

     

    Erika Smith

    Way Too Flashy

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    6

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    16

     

    Amanda Corey

    Seasideattraction+/

    Celebration

    16

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    16

     

    Ronda Andrews

    DR Johnny Fever +/

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    16

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    16

     

    Melissa Rohde

    Symply Said

    Celebration

    14

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    14

     

    Kimberly Ierland

    Beckham MF

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Rebecca Swanson

    BJD Midnights Saber

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    10

     

    Sara Heinman

    Gemstone LC+

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    9

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    9

     

    Robin Peterson

    Kendrick Wind GM

    Celebration

    9

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    9

     

    Chelsea Greer

    Truvere

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    8

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    8

     

    Melissa Rohde

    Cymply Said

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    8

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    8

     

    K Alexandera Onno

    ETA Baskatinus

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRAHA

    8

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    8

     

    Jennifer Rader

    CR Apollo

    Celebration

    6

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    6

     

    Aaliyah Smith

    FQF Cyclon

    Celebration

    5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    5

     

    Lilian Reed

    Dreames Vindication

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cascade

    4

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    4

     

    Sarah Harvey

    Eros Mystic

    Celebration

    1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Current Total*

     

    1

     

  • 2021 High Point - Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor +


    Region 5 2021 High Point

     Standings Final









    Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor 

    Trophy Sponsor:  Horse Hair Analysis






    Champion

    Emma Wellman

    Critics Choice GK

    PRAHA

    50






    Heritage

    24






    Cascade

    42






    Region 5

    30













    Current Total*


    146


    Reserve Chamion

    Joelie Touchette

    The Artful Dodger AP+

    Cascade

    34






    PRAHA

    44






    Heritage

    10






    Current Total*


    88


    Top Ten

    Hailey Jones

    Bonari

    Celebration

    30






    Region 5

    40






    PRAHA

    14






    Current Total*


    84


    Top Ten

    Ava Manning

    FH Lorenzo

    Celebration

    20






    PRAHA

    34






    Region 5

    20






    Current Total*


    74


    Top Ten

    Rayne Rader

    CR Apollo

    Celebration

    28






    Region 5 SH

    34






    Current Total*


    62


    Top Ten

    Kailee Jones

    ROL Feels Like Rain

    Celebration

    31






    Region 5

    22






    Current Total*


    53


    Top Ten

    Megan Gonzalez

    Shoca Khan HPF

    Celebration

    36






    Region 5

    16






    Current Total*


    52



    Libby Hollinger

    LH Vivace

    Cascade

    30



    Top Ten



    PRAHA

    12






    Region 5

    6













    Current Total *


    48


    Top Ten

    Ashleigh Heineman

    Batty Coda

    Celebration

    18






    Region 5 SH

    10






    Cascade

    10






    Current Total*


    38


    Top Ten

    Savannah Field

    Irresistible DDA

    Region 5 Sport Horse Champ

    10






    Cascade

    16






    Heritage

    11






    Current Total*


    37



    Ashleigh Heineman

    FSF Sassy Connection

    Celebration

    7






    Cascade

    10






    Region 5 SH

    6






    Current Total*


    23



    Kelsey Barlass

    JF Justintime

    Celebration

    3






    Cascade

    2.5






    PRAHA

    11






    Current Total*


    14



    Aara Rabadia

    OKW Maya

    Cascade

    2






    Celebration

    12


































    Current Total*


    14



    Sammy Schuerman

    Dana Mamkato

    Celebration

    7













    Current Total*


    13



    Ashleigh Heineman

    LL Carrye Oon+

    Celebration

    12













    Current Total*


    12



    Lillyan Bereckis

    Maxzimum Expozure+








    Cascade

    10













    Current Total*


    10



    Ashleigh Heineman

    Independent Elegance

    Celebration

    10













    Current Total*


    10



    Lilian Reed

    Dreames Vindication

    Celebration

    8













    Current Total*


    8



    Marley Didge

    Batty Coda








    Cascade

    6.5






    Current Total*


    6.5



    Ellie Rae Gierok

    OFW Errol








    Region 5

    6


































    Current Total*


    6



    Starlynn Hodgson

    Independent Elegance








    Cascade

    6













    Current Total*


    6



    Madeline Fillippone

    Em Tutta Bella

    Celebration

    3






    PRAHA

    1






    Current Total*


    4



    Lillyan Bereckis

    Evita MRF








    Cascade

    3













    Current Total*


    3



    Marley Dodge

    CH Drakaar








    Region 5

    2













    Current Total*


    2



  • 2021 High Point - Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur +


    Region 5 2021 High Point

     Standings Final







    Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur

    Trophy Sponsor: Equine Clipping Service


    Ribbon Sponsor: 



    Champion

    Cindy Tobeck

    Carnelian Moon MP

    Region 5

    56





    Heritage

    30





    Cascade

    40





    PRAHA

    28





    Celebration

    20





    Current Total*


    174

    Reserve Champion

    Sarah Gunderson

    Scandalous Echo ++/

    Region 5

    26





    Cascade

    20





    Celebration

    14

















    Current Total*


    60

    Top Ten

    Julie Smith

    Hiya Trooper

    Heritage

    22





    Cascade

    6





    PRAHA

    8





    Region 5

    20





    Current Total*


    56

    Top Ten

    Richelle Borninkof

    Rokhnroll All Night







    PRAHA

    8





    Cascade

    18





    Region 5

    16











    Current Total*


    42

    Top Ten

    Kelsey Lindstrom

    Pensions Revelation

    Celebration

    30





    Region 5

    8





    Current Total*


    38

    Top Ten

    Kat Devol

    Pietros PS +++/

    Celebration

    10





    Region 5

    16





    Current Total*


    26

    Top Ten

    Sarah Baldridge

    By Design DP

    Celebration

    8





    Region 5

    8





    Cascade

    8





    Current Total*


    24

    Top Ten

    Gwensolyn Marshall/Lauren Webb

    Corre Con El Viento







    Region 5

    8





    Current Total*


    24

    Top Ten

    Lily Gramling

    Catz Meow +







    PRAHA

    18

















    Current Total*


    18

    Top Ten

    Jennifer Hageman

    Come Cea About Me







    Heritage

    18











    Current Total*


    18


    Sarah Heinemsn

    LL Carrye Oon+

    Celebration

    6





    Region 5

    6





    Current Total*


    12


    Julie Poor

    Millennium Mariner +//







    Region 5

    10

















    Current Total*


    10


    Sarah Baldridge

    Pietros PS +++/







    Region 5

    10





    Current Total*


    10


    Liz Elken

    Foxy Cleopatra

    Region 5

    6

















    Current Total*


    6


    Mikayla Ventura

    KL Rain Shadow

    Region 5

    2

















    Current Total*


    2


  • 2021 High Point - Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor +


    Region 5 2021 High Point

     Standings Final







    Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor 

    Trophy Sponsor: Thorp Fruit & Antique Mall


    Ribbon Sponsor: Motto Mortgage Defalco/Romack Team - Alisa DeFalco



    Champion

    Hadley Wagter

    Khall Me Luna

    Region 5 Sport Horse

    18





    Cascade

    34





    Heritage

    30





    Current Total*


    82

    Reserve Champion

    Jordan Thurheimer

    Sippin on Fire

    PRAHA

    28





    Cascade

    18





    Region 5 sport Horse

    28





    Current Total*


    74

    Top Ten

    CHLOE CHRISTOPHER

    EL Sonimonietkhlassic

    PRAHA

    22





    Cascade

    26





    Regiom 5

    24























    Current Total*


    72

    Top Ten

    Kaidyn Griggs

    Kolors Sweet Dreams +

    Region 5 sport Horse

    32





    Cascade

    25











    Current Total*


    57

    Top Ten

    Debora Dion

    In-Trigues

    Celebration

    18





    Region 5

    18





    Heritage

    16





    Current Total*


    52

    Top Ten

    Libby Hollinger

    LH Vivace

    Cascade

    18





    PRAHA

    5





    Region 5

    24











    Current Total *


    47

    Top Ten

    Macy Martin

    By Design DP

    Celebration

    18





    Cascade

    6





    Region 5

    10





    Current Total*


    34

    Top Ten

    Penelope Cox

    Luskhatov

    Cascade

    8





    PRAHA

    16

















    Current Total *


    24

    Top Ten

    Ellie Rae Gierok

    OFW Errol

    Northwest Heritage

    10





    Region 5

    12





























    Current Total*


    22

    Top Ten

    Joelie Touchette

    The Artful Dodger AP+













    Heritage

    16





    Current Total*


    16


    Megan Gonzalez

    Shoca Khan HPF

    Celebration

    16











    Current Total*


    16


    Kailee Jones

    ROL Feels Like Rain

    Celebration

    14











    Current Total*


    14


    Azalea Hinson

    Independent Elegance

    Celebration

    13











    Current Total*


    13


    Hailey Haas

    Kool Kool Colors ++

    Celebration

    10











    Current Total*


    10


    Kylie Kaslick

    Cierra Bravo +

    Celebration

    10











    Current Total*


    10


    Sammy Schuerman

    Dana Mamkato

    Celebration

    8











    Current Total*


    8


    Madeline Fillippone

    Em Tutta Bella

    Celebration

    2





    PRAHA

    6





    Current Total*


    8


    Samantha Yoder

    Horaldo WH







    Cascade

    8











    Current Total*


    8


    Ava Taylor

    Tamar Gold Dust







    Heritage

    8











    Current Total*


    8


    Sierra Bos

    Jorah DMA







    Cascade

    4.5











    Current Total*


    4.5


    Berkley Potts

    Dreames Vindication

    Celebration

    4











    Current Total*


    4


    Kelsey Barlass

    JF Justintime







    Cascade

    1





    PRAHA

    1





    Current Total*


    2


  • 2021 High Point - Sport Horse In-Hand +


    Region 5 2021 High Point 

     Standings Final









    Sport Horse In Hand

    Trophy Sponsor: Thorp Fuel


    Ribbon Sponsor: RKD Arabians




    Champion

    Sonja Wells/Kolton Ford

    BOH Moonlightserenade








    PRAHA

    32






    Cascade

    23






    Celebration

    50






    Regio 5 Champ

    44






    Heritage

    20






    Current Total*


    169


    Reserve Champion

    Jennifer Hageman

    Come Cea About Me

    Celebration

    48






    PRAHA

    28






    Region 5

    36






    Heritage

    18






    Cascade

    34






    Current Total*


    164


    Top Ten

    Rebecca Swanson/Kolton Ford

    BJD Midnights Saber +++/

    PRAHA

    36






    Heritage

    20






    Cascade

    36






    Region 5

    2






    Current Total*


    94


    Top Ten

    Luana Anderson-Lubchuk

    Lilmishonkytonk








    PRAHA

    20






    Celebration

    22






    Region 5

    24






    Heritage

    12






    Current Total*


    78


    Top Ten

    Steve Harding

    Ahk-Hal Heee-Lal

    Cascade

    30






    Heritage

    10






    Region 5

    28






    PRAHA

    8






    Current Total*


    76


    Top Ten

    Barbara Marcinkowski

    HM Nahar ++++//

    Region 5

    34






    Celebration

    30













    Current Total*


    64


    Top Ten

    Meredith Dennis

    Dana Cabria








    PRAHA

    40






    Cascade

    22













    Current Total*


    62


    Top Ten

    Jenni Rich

    Summer Reigndancer

    Heritage

    10






    Cascade

    18






    PRAHA

    33






    Current Total*


    61


    Top Ten

    Kim Lyle

    WCF Star Buck

    Cascade

    30






    PRAHA

    26






    Regio 5 Champ

    4






    Current Total*


    60


    Top Ten

    Kim Lacy/Stacey Sikorski

    Lampyridae HHF

    Celebration

    32






    Region 5

    26






    Current Total*


    58



    Barbara Marcinkowski

    HM Mystr Derby Day

    Region 5

    16






    Celebration

    38













    Current Total*


    54



    Beth Hageman/Kolton Ford

    Euphorick

    Regiom 5

    34






    Celebration

    18













    Current Total*


    52



    Kim Lacy

    Bodhisattva HFF

    Celebration

    24






    Region 5

    24






    Current Total*


    48



    Barb Christensen

    Dana Kavario

    Cascade

    2






    PRAHA

    38






    Region 5

    4






    Current Total*


    44



    Cindy Tobeck

    Carnelian Moon MP

    Region 5

    2






    Heritage

    10













    PRAHA

    18






    Celebration

    14






    Current Total*


    44



    Corinne Bassett

    WC Ciao Bellisima

    Celebration

    24






    Cascade

    18






    Current Total*


    42



    Dannelle Haugen/Jennifer Hageman

    Kan You Imagine GM

    Celebration

    40













    Current Total*


    40



    Sarah Gunderson

    Scandalous Echo ++/








    Cascade

    10






    Celebration

    18






    Region 5

    12













    Current Total*


    40



    Joelie Touchette

    The Artful Dodger AP+

    Cascade

    16






    PRAHA

    10






    Heritage

    12






    Current Total*


    38



    Darsie Bell

    Always Ame High V








    PRAHA

    17






    Celebration

    8






    Cascade

    11






    Current Total*


    36



    Savannah Field

    Irresistible DDA








    Cascade

    14






    Heritage

    21






    Current Total*


    35



    Tony Jackson

    Aulways Mystical

    Region 5

    18






    Cascade

    17













    Current Total*


    35



    Jala Neufeld

    Aulsosynsational FTT








    Cascade

    34













    Current Total*


    34



    Tony Jackson

    Aulways Skippin

    Region5

    10






    Cascade

    24













    Current Total*


    34



    Colleen Maguire/Kim Lacy

    E-Wish Me Luck

    Celebration

    30













    Current Total*


    30



    Julie Smith

    Hiya Trooper

    Heritage

    14






    Cascade

    16













    Current Total*


    30



    Lisa Lyons

    KL In My Cytes

    Celebration

    9






    Heritage

    11






    Region 5 

    8






    Current Total*


    28



    Kim Lacy

    Prodogys Chrome GRK

    Celebration

    26













    Current Total*


    26



    Meredith Dennis

    Marble Royal Oak ++

    Region 5

    8






    PRAHA

    18













    Current Total*


    26



    Carli Bunkelman

    Sincero








    Cascade

    8






    Celebration

    16













    Current Total*


    24



    Cami Benway

    Princess Nirvana

    Celebration

    12






    Region 5

    12













    Current Total*


    24



    Jenni Rich

    Requiem WSA








    Cascade

    12






    PRAHA

    12






    Current Total*


    24



    Stephanie Korhel

    Amirah Noor BR

    Celebration

    18






    Cascade

    6






    Current Total*


    24



    Patricia Forman

    Maaxines Magic Moon

    Celebration

    23













    Current Total*


    23



    Richelle Borninkof

    Rokhnroll All Night








    PRAHA

    12






    Cascade

    10




















    Current Total*


    22



    Jordan Thurheimer

    Sippin on Fire

    PRAHA

    10






    Cascade

    6






    Region 5

    6






    Current Total*


    22



    Richelle Borninkof

    Rokhnroll All Night

    Cascade

    10






    PRAHA

    12













    Current Total*


    22



    Makayla Wells

    Foxcy Lady Bay








    Celebration

    21













    Current Total*


    21



    Lillyan Bereckis

    Evita MRF

    Region 5

    6






    Cascade

    15













    Current Total*


    21



    Melinda Corigliano

    Forever JMF








    Cascade

    20













    Current Total*


    20



    Dina Wild

    Antares WSA

    Region 5

    20


































    Current Total*


    20



    Tony Jackson

    Aulways Out of Socks








    Cascade

    18













    Current Total*


    18



    Nicole Miller

    Majestik ZF++








    Cascade

    18













    Current Total*


    18



    Chloe Christopher

    EL Sonimoniet Khlassic

    Region 5

    8






    Cascade

    10













    Current Total*


    18



    Jennifer Heineman/Marley Dodge

    LL Carrye Oon+

    Celebration

    5






    Region 5

    12






    Current Total*


    17



    Lily Gramling

    Catz Meow +








    PRAHA

    16




















    Current Total*


    16



    Whitney Oats

    Dreamin Ima Diva CRA

    Celebration

    16













    Current Total*


    16



    Kat Devol

    Pietros PS +++/








    Region 5

    16






    Current Total*


    16



    Nina Lopez

    ETA Baskatinus








    Celebration

    15













    Current Total*


    15



    Tara Wedlund

    WCF Californication

    Celebration

    15













    Current Total*


    15



    Lisa Lyons

    In-Trigues

    Region 5

    4






    Heritage

    10













    Current Total*


    14



    Ashleigh Heineman

    FSF Sassy Connection

    Celebration

    14













    Current Total*


    14



    Gwendolyn Marshall

    First Legacy GM








    Region 5

    12






    Current Total*


    12



    Jenni Rich/Kolton Ford

    Summer Reigndancer








    Heritage

    10













    Current Total*