About Region 5

The Arabian Horse Association's Region 5 encompasses Alaska, Washington, Northern Idaho, and Western Montana.

Region 5 has earned the respect of Arabian horse competitors across the country. Whether for show, endurance or dressage, horses from the Pacific Northwest are among the best in the nation.

The quality and caliber of our Region 5 horses are evident by the results of highly competitive shows such as the U.S. Nationals, Canadian Nationals, and Scottsdale.

Sponsors:

  • dana arabians

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 41
  • 42
  • 43
  • 44
  • 45

2021 Cascade Arabian Youth Benefit Horse Show

Region V - Cascade Youth Benefit Show

Washington State Horsemen Tacoma Unit# 1
Spanaway, Washington

May 6 - 9, 2021

Entries open March 23, 2021 at 6 AM

Entries Close April 16, 2021

 

PLEASE READ THE PRIZE LIST COMPLETELY 

MANY THINGS HAVE CHANGED IN 2021!

 

Stall Charts and RV Parking - View/Download

 

Ride Times:

Alphabetical Horse by Time of Go - View/Download - updated 5/5

Alphabetical Rider/Handler by Time of Go - View/Download  - updated 5/5

Dressage Class Schedule - View/Download  - updated 5/5

In-Hand Class Schedule - View/Download  - updated 5/5


Patterns:

Class Patterns - View/Download - updated 5/3

Trail Patterns - View/Download - updated 5/4

 

Forms:

Premium List - View/Download   - updated 3/29

Entry Form, Entry Agreement, USEF Waiver of Liability - View/Download updated 3/22

Tentative Class Schedule -  View/Download - updated 3/29

Classes By Section - View/Download - updated 3/22

Essential Persons Master List - View/Download

Region 5 Covid Release - View/Download

USEF Waiver & Release of Liability - View/Download

 



Region 5 - All Shows - Corporate Sponsorships - Click here to view/download



Officials:

 
Angela Littlefield "S" - Dressage, Dressage Type In Hand & Undersaddle.
Donna Longacre "R" - Western Dressage, Dressage Type In Hand
Allison Wicks "r" - Hunter, Jumper, Hunter/Jumper Seat Equitation
Bob Bennett Jr "R" - main ring classes
Kaye Phaneuf R C2 Stewart/Dressage TD
 
  


Show Management:

Show Manager

Richard Galarza

Show Secretary
Lisa Kolke

Barn Manager
Irv Cowan

Farrier
Steve Harding

EMT
Contact info posted in show office

 


 

Places to Stay:

Best Western Premier Plaza in South Hill – (253) 848-1500

www.bestwesternpremierplaza.com

 

 


 

Location: