About Region 5

The Arabian Horse Association's Region 5 encompasses Alaska, Washington, Northern Idaho, and Western Montana.

Region 5 has earned the respect of Arabian horse competitors across the country. Whether for show, endurance or dressage, horses from the Pacific Northwest are among the best in the nation.

The quality and caliber of our Region 5 horses are evident by the results of highly competitive shows such as the U.S. Nationals, Canadian Nationals, and Scottsdale.

Sponsors:

  • Enlightened

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 41
  • 42
  • 43
  • 44
  • 45

Login:

year end high point thmb

Year End High Point Winners

Congratulations to all the winners!

View complete list of winners by points at the bottom of the page of each year.

 

  • 2020 Year End High Point Winners +

     

     

    2020 Region 5 - Year End High Point Winners

    Congratulation to all the winners!

     

    Walk Trot - Main Ring:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Chandler Brown Walk Trot

    Champion: Chandler Brown and Brigetta PA



    Walk Trot - Sport Horse:

     

    Champion: Starlynn Hodgson and Independent Elegance


     

    13 and Under:

    2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Miley DeFalco 13 and Under 

     Champion: Miley Defalco and Xtreme Enchantment


     

    14-18:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Sophia Janssen Madden 14 - 18 Champion

     Champion: Sophia Janssen-Madden and Lolitas Jamaal+/


     

    Adult Amateur - Main Ring:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Amanda Ploegman Adult Ammy

     Champion: Amanda Ploegman and Phinomeal LL++/


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Reece Okeefe Sport Horse Dressage Junior

    Champion: Reece Okeefe and Knights Silver Luna


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Nicole Rowley Sport Horse Dressage Adult

    Champion: Nicole Rowley and ES Gamal+++//


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Tenn Sanders Sport Horse Hunter Junior

    Champion: Tennessee Sanders and Galihadin+


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Cindy Tobeck Sport Horse Hunter Ammy

    Champion: Cindy Tobeck and Carnelian Moon MP+


     

    Sport Horse In-Hand:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Kolton Ford Sport Horse In Hand

    Champion: Kolton Ford and BOH Moonlightserenade


     

    Sport Horse Performance:

    2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Cindy Tobeck Sport Horse Performance Horse 

    Champion: Cindy Tobeck and Carnelian Moon MP+



    Main Ring Performance Horse:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Sophia Janssen Madden Main Ring Performance Horse

    Champion: Sophia Janssen-Madden and Lolitas Jamaal+/


     

    Halter Horse - Main Ring:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Chandler Brown Halter

    Champion: Chandler Brown and Brigetta PA

     


     

    Super Horse Award:

     2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Miley DeFalco Superhorse

    Champion: Miley DeFalco and Xtreme Enchantment


    Carriage Horse:

    2020 Region5 Year End High Point winner Tim Wigren Carriage Driving

    Champion: Tim or Rachel Wigren and Color Me Fameous




     


     


     

     

     

  • 2019 Year End High Point Winners +

     

     

    2019 Region 5 - Year End High Point Winners

    Walk Trot - Main Ring:

     

    Champion: Rylee Tomaro and Tayeb Farees

     

    Walk Trot - Sport Horse:

     

    Champion: Joelie Touchette and The Artful Dodger AP


     

    13 and Under:

     

     Champion: Miley Defalco and Xtreme Enchantment


     

    14-18:

     

     Champion: Halle Egan and Melody JC


     

    Adult Amateur - Main Ring:

     

     Champion: Tammy Adams and Werdyct


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor:

     

    Champion: Hailey Jones and High Caliber Kolors


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur:

     

    Champion: Nicole Rowley and ES Gamal+++//


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor:

     

    Champion: Tennessee Sanders and Galihadin+


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur:

     

    Champion: Cindy Tobeck and Carnelian Moon MP+


     

    Sport Horse In-Hand:

     

    Champion: Kolton Ford and Come Cea About Me


     

    Sport Horse Performance:

     

    Champion: Cindy Tobeck and Carnelian Moon MP+



    Main Ring Performance Horse:

     

    Champion: Kerri Markonich and Edens Csecret JMF


     

    Halter Horse - Main Ring:

     

    Champion: Miley Defalco and Xtreme Enchantment

     


     

    Super Horse Award:

     

    Champion: Rylee Tomaro and Tayeb Farees


     

    Volunteer of Year - Adult Amateur Main Ring:

     

    Renate Cowan


    Volunteer of Year - Junior Main Ring:

     

    Charlee Pendleton


    Volunteer of Year - Junior Sport Horse:

     

    Ellery Strubbar


    Volunteer of Year - Adult Amateur Sport Horse:

     

    Candace Strubhar






    Photo Galleries:

    Coming soon.

     

     

  • 2018 Year End High Point Winners +

    2018 Region 5 - Year End High Point Winners

    Walk Trot:

     Miley Defalco

    Champion: Miley Defalco and Xtreme Enchantment


     

    13 and Under:

     

     Champion: Lilee Pendleton and Mavericks Lil Diva


     

    14-17:

     Emily Patton

     Champion: Emily Patton and Dana Baylenka


     

    Adult Amateur:

     Ian Sage

     Champion: Ian Sage and BSF Copenhagen Angel


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor:

     Charlee Pendleton

    Champion: Charlee Pendleton and Cruzin On My Mercedes


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur:

     

    Champion: Laura Maitland and EF Foxy Lady


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor:

     Tennessee Sanders

    Champion: Tennessee Sanders and Galihadin+


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur:

     Cindy Tobeck

    Champion: Cindy Tobeck and SMF Annie Get Yourgun++++//


     

    Main Ring Performance Horse:

     

    Champion: Irv and Renate Cowan and Myzz Tika


     

    Sport Horse Performance:

     

    Champion: Laura Maitland and EF Foxy Lady


     

    Sport Horse In-Hand:

     

    Champion: Danna Johnston and Shy Solitaire+++/


     

    Halter Horse Main Ring:

     Miley Defalco

    Champion: Miley Defalco and Xtreme Enchantment


     

    Super Horse Award:

     Miley Defalco

    Champion: Miley Defalco and Xtreme Enchantment

     



    Photo Galleries:

    View on Facebook

     

  • 2017 Year End High Point Winners +

     

    2017 Region 5 - Year End High Point Winners

    Walk Trot:

     2017 region 5 yearend highpoint walk trot

    Champion: Miley Defalco


     

    13 and Under:

     2017 region 5 yearend highpoint 13 and under

     Champion: Emma Niemi


     

    14-17:

     2017 region 5 yearend highpoint 14 -17

     Champion: Emily Patton


     

    Adult Amateur:

     2017 region 5 yearend highpoint adult amateur

     Champion: Amanda Golestani


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor:

     2017 region 5 yearend highpoint sport horse dressage junior

    Champion: Danika Overstreet


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur:

     2017 region 5 yearend highpoint sport horse dressage adult amateur

    Champion: Evgenia Stenberg


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor:

    2017 region 5 yearend highpoint sport horse hunter junior

    Champion: Tennessee Sanders


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur:

    2017region5 yearend highpoint sport horse hunter adult amateur 391

    Champion: Cindy Tobeck


     

    Main Ring Performance Horse:

    2017region5 yearend highpoint main ring performance 395

    Champion: Erika Snell


     

    Sport Horse Performance:

     

    Champion: Cindy Tobeck


     

    Sport Horse In-Hand:

    2017 region 5 yearend highpoint sport horse in hand

    Champion: Rachel Davis-Heintz


     

    Halter Horse Main Ring:

    2017 region 5 yearend highpoint halter horse

    Champion: Crystal Baker


     

    Super Horse Award:

    2017 region 5 yearend highpoint super horse

    Champion: Greg and Julie Poor

     


     


    Photo Gallery:

     

  • 2016 Year End High Point Winners +

     

    2016 Region 5 - Year End High Point Winners

    A big thank you to Coral Photography for the photos
    https://www.corallinkphotography.com/

     

    Walk Trot:

     2016region5 year end highpoint walk trot champion

    Champion: Hannah Rothfuss


     

    13 and Under:

     2016region5 year end highpoint 13andUnder champ and reserve

     Champion and Reserve: Madison Thompson and Presley Cole


     

    14-17:

     2016region5 year end highpoint 14 17 champ

     Champion: Sophia Janssen-Madden


     

    Adult Amateur:

     2016region5 year end highpoint adult amateur champ

     Champion: Helicia Thompson


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor:

     2016region5 year end highpoint sport horse dressage junior champ

    Champion: Hannah Reynolds


     

    Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur:

     2016region5 year end highpoint sport horse dressage adult amateur champ

    Champion: Patricia Hough


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor:

    2016region5 year end highpoint sport horse hunter junior champ

    Champion: Tennessee Sanders


     

    Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur:

    2016region5 year end highpoint sport horse hunter amateur champ and reserve

    Champion and Reserve: Cindy Tobeck and Danna Johnston


     

    Performance Horse Main Ring:

    2016region5 year end highpoint main ring performance champ

    Champion: Julie Poor


     

    Performance Horse Sport Horse:

    2016region5 year end highpoint sport horse performance champ

    Champion: Lindsey O'Keefe


     

    Sport Horse In-Hand:

    2016region5 year end highpoint sport horse inhand champ and reserve

    Champion and Reserve: Rachel Davis-Heintz and Danna Johnston


     

    Halter Horse Main Ring:

    2016region5 year end highpoint main ring halter champ and reserve

    Champion and Reserve: Carrie Olson and Helicia Thompson


     

    Super All Around Horse Award:

    2016region5 year end highpoint super horse award winners

    Champion: Julie Poor

     


     

    Photo Gallery:

    Photos by Coral Photography: https://www.corallinkphotography.com/

     

  • 1
  • 2