Region 5 2017 High Point Standings Final







Walk Trot

Trophy Sponsor: Tedricks Roofing


Ribbon Sponsor: Platinum Performance Horses



CHAMPION

Miley DeFalco

Xtreme Enchantment







Northwest Heritage

168





Daffodil

29





Mid Summer

27.5





Region 5

32





Pacific Rim

56





Volunteer Time Northwest Heritage

14





Volunteer Time Daffodil

16





Volunteer Time Region 5

6





Volunteer time  Puyallup Fair

10





Current Total*


358.5













RESERVE CHAMPION

Addison Witt

Dana Justibay Jewel







Daffodil

32





Cascade

44





IEAH Memorial Day Classic

66





Mid Summer

70.5





Region 5

16





Current Total *


228.5







THIRD

Kate McGill

Dun it in Secret







Cascade

14.5





Celebration

46





Region 5 Sport Horse

16





Mid Summer

94





Region 5 Sport Horse

26





Current Total*


196.5







FOURTH

Samantha Yoder

KA Emiras Gold







Daffodil

20





PRAHA

22





Mid Summer

79





Region 5

44





Current Total *


165







FIFTH

Bristol Towle

OFW Sequoia







Cascade

32





Daffofil

34





Mid Summer

43





Region 5

6





Pacific Rim

40





Current Total*


155







SIXTH

Faith Koffler

RSA Lady of the Nite







Northwest Heritage

46





IEAHC

44





Region 5 Championship

14





Pacific Rim Fall Show

38





Current Total*


142







SEVENTH

Leah King

Mavericks Lil Diva







Northwest Heritage

24





Mid Summer

18





Current Total*


42







EIGHTH

Blaire Parker

Echceptional Joy







Northwest Heritage

20





Mid Summer

4.5





Cascade 

2





Region 5

2





Current Total *


28.5













NINTH

Savannah Field

Paint My Bucks +







Northwest Heritage

20











Current Total*


20













13 and Under

Trophy Sponsor: Pilchuck Vetinary Hospital


Ribbon Sponsor: Cedarville Arabians



CHAMPION

Emma Niemi

OFW Krystopher







Daffodil

94





Cascade

46





Northwest Heritage

132





Mid Summer

26





Region 5

26





PRAHA

59





Current Total *


383







RESERVE CHAMPION

Madison Niemi

My Prrimo Beau







IEAHC

90





Northwest Heritage

52





Mid Summer

59





PRAHA

60





Volunteer Time Cascade Show

16





Volunteer Time Puyallup Fair

10





Region 5

24





Current Total *


311







THIRD

Grace Smith

Bargellos Razoul







Northwest Heritage

50





Daffocil

84





Daffodil Volunteer Time

8





Region 5

32





Volunteer Puyallup Fair Arabian Exhibit

10





Pacific Rim

76





Current Total*


260







FOURTH

Madison Thompson

DB Virtual Fire +







Daffodil

24





Mid Summer

58





Region 5

15





Northwest Heritage

82





PRAHA

20





Volunteer Time Northwet EquestFest

2





Volunteer Time Puyallup Fair

40





Current Total *


241







FIFTH

Abigail Churchill

Petra FTF







Cascade

32





Daffocil

48





Mid Summer

74





AHACO Region 5

26





Region 5

18





Volunteer NWEF

4





Current Total*


202













SIXTH

Lillee Pendleton

Paint My Bucks +







Northwest Heritage

84





Volunteer Time Heritage

14





Mid Summer

22.5





Region 5

16





Volunteer Time Mid Summer

28





Volunteer Time Puyallup Fair

10





Current Total*


174.5







SEVENTH

Halle Egan

A New Ballad







Northwest Heritage

112





Daffodil

28





Mid Summer

25





Region 5

2





Current Total*


167







EIGHTH

Madison Thompson

Lite My Phire CF







Daffodil

30





Region 5

16





Northwest Heritage

78





Current Total *


124







NINTH

Isabella Golden

DMW Dancing Slippers







Cascade

54





Daffodil

20.5





Mid Summer

38





Current Total*


112.5







TENTH

Valerie Lang

Just Raising Sachie







Daffodil

36





Mid Summer

26





Region 5

8





MidSummer Volunteer time

28





Current Total *


98



















14-18

Trophy Sponsor: Olympic Peninsula Arabian Club


Ribbon Sponsor: The Elken Family



CHAMPION

Emily Patton

Dana Baylenka







Mid Summer

59





Cascade

80





Daffodil

66





Region 5

40





Pacific Rim

86





Current Total *


331







RESERVE CHAMPION

Sophia Janssen-Madden

Lolitas Jamaal +







Volunteer Time NorthWest EquestFest

4





Volunteer Time Dafodil

2





Volunteer Time Region 5

2





Mid Summer

125





Daffodil

68





Region 5

40





Pacific Rim

78





Current Total *


319







THIRD

Elizabeth Elken

MWF Adwokat







Northwest Heritage

100





Mid Summer

69.5





Daffodil 

30





Region 5

8





Volunteer time Northwest Equest Fest

10





Volunteer time Region 5

6





Volunteer time Northwest Heritage

10





Pacific Rim

48





Volunteer Time Pacific Rim Fall

10





Volunteer Time Cascade Youth

20





Current Total *


311.5







FOURTH

Jacey Shaw

Tactical Advantage







Mid Summer

72





Daffodil

14





Region 5

42





Pacific Rim

70





Current Total *


198







FIFTH

Audrey Price

Alada Brees BF







Daffodil

36





Mid Summer

84





Region 5 

24





Current Total *


144







SIXTH

Rayne Rader

DA Tristen +//







Heritage

64





Mid Summer

60





Region 5 

12





Current Total *


136













SEVENTH

Alyssa Webster

Dana Jiselle







Region 5

18





Mid Summer

78





Cascade

30.5





Current total 


126.5







EIGHTH

Audrey Price

Millennium Mariner +//







Region 5

12





Mid Summer

34





Daffodil

14





Cascade

30





Current Total*


90







NINTH

Weston Sage

Just Push Play +/







Volunteer Time NorthWest EquestFest

2





Volunteer Time Region 5

10





Mid Summer

21





Region 5

21





Current Total *


54

TENTH

Tennessee Sanders

Galihadin +/







Pacific Rim Fall Show

38





Current Total *


38













Adult Amateur Main Ring

Trophy Sponsor: All Star Equine


Ribbon Sponsor: Cedar Hill Training Center



CHAMPION

Amanda  Golestani 

 Dun Waltzin







Region 5

82





Pacific Rim

44





Mid Summer

206





Current Total*


332







RESERVE CHAMPION

Julie Poor

Millennium Mariner +//







Region 5

24





Mid Summer

100





Daffodil

50





Cascade

48





Volunteer time Cadcade 

20





Volunteer Time Pacific Rim Fall Show

16





Volunteer time Region 5

10





Current Total*


268













THIRD

Alicia Kegley

Tina Turnaround +//







Region 5

56





Mid Summer

96





Daffodil Volunteer Time

20





Cascade

70





Volunteer time Region 5

20





Current Total*


262













FOURTH

Erika Snell

Kiss My Chrome

Northwest Heritage

132





Cascade

30





Daffodil

20.5





Pacific Rim

58





Current Total *


240.5













FIFTH

Ian Sage

BSF Copenhagen Angel +/







Northwest Heritage

58





Mid Summer

113





Volunteer Time Northwest EquestFest

10





Volunteer Time Region 5

20





Region 5

28





Current Total *


229







SIXTH

Kerri Markonich

Edens Csecret JMF+







Northwest Heritage

50





Mid Summer

60





PRAHA

31





IEAHC Memorial Day Classic

26





Cascade

19





Daffodil

8





Region 5

2











Current Total*


196

SEVENTH

Sara Stewart

Panache Flashforward







Region 5

10





Mid Summer

37





PRAHA

60





ABAHO

19





Daffodil

30





Current Total*


156

EIIGHTH

Morgan Parker

Echceptional Joy

Northwest Heritage

52





Mid Summer

33





Cascade

26





Region 5

26





Current Total *


137

NINTH

Irvin Cowan

Mhyzz Tika







AHACO Region 5

4





Cascade

6





Mid Summer

11





Daffodil

10





Volunteer Time PRAHA Fall Show

17





Volunteer Time Daffodil

30





Volunteer Time Region 5

40





Pacific Rim

14





Current Total*


132

TENTH

Jennifer Freudenstein

C Tobiaz







Daffodil

23





Mid Summer

39





PRAHA

68





Current Total*


130



















Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor 

Trophy Sponsor:  Horse Hair Analysis


Ribbon Sponsor: MS Performance Horses 



CHAMPION

Danika Overstreet

Decyned for Gold ++/







Region 5 Sport Horse

18





Pacific Rim Sport Horse

20





Cascade

28





Pacific Rim Sport Horse Volunteer

20





Cascade Youth Volunteer

40





Pacific Rim Fall Show Volunteer 

22





Current Total*


148







RESERVE CHAMPION

Hannah Reynolds

Bold Temptation







Cascade Youth

30





Region 5 

24





Celebration

28





Pacific Rim

46





Current Total *


128













THIRD

Libby Hollinger

Hucksters Elekeytra







Volunteer Time NWEF

4





Region 5 Sport Horse

6





Cascade Youth

20





Pacific Rim

10





Celebration 

6





Current Total *


46

FOURTH

Tennessee Sanders

Galihadin +/







Cascade Youth

24





Pacific Rim

10





Current Total *


34







FIFTH

Lily Gramling

Catz Meow







Region 5 Sport Horse

8





Celebration

14





Cascade

5





Current Total *


27







SIXTH

Kate Winans

Chattanooga Shoe Shyne Boy +++//







Celebration

18





Current Total *


18







SEVENTH

Kaylee Sheridan

Kharmen Electra







Cascade

2





Celebration 

10





Current Total *


12







EIGHTH

Elizabeth Elken

MWF Adwokat







Northwest Heritage

10





Current Total *


10



















Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur

Trophy Sponsor: Lindsey O Keefe Dressage


Ribbon Sponsor: Hidden Dalls Farm









CHAMPION

Evgenia Stenberg

WF Oskar Gold







Pacific Rim Sport Horse Show

32





Volunteer Time Pacific Rim Sport Horse Show

8





Cascade Youth Show

20





Celebration Show

28





Region 5 Sport Horse

22





Current Total *


110

RESERVE CHAMPION

Janet Ward

Santa Cruzz Bey +++/







Region 5 Sport Horse

34





Cascade Youth Show

28





Arabian Celebration

15





Current Total *


77

THIRD

Jennifer Rader

CR Apollo







Region 5 Sport Horse

8





Eagle Mountian One Day Show

22





Pacific Rim

15





Arabian Celebration

22





Current Total *


67

FOURTH

Christine Leafdale

Plane Temptation ++













Pacific Rim

22





Celebration

2





Eagle Mountian

20





Region 5 Sport Horse

20





Current Total *


64







FIFTH

Madelyn Hayes

Gemstone LC







Region 5 Sport Horse

17





Celebration Show

36





Cascade Youth

10.5





Current Total *


63.5







SIXTH

Nicole Rowley

Pinataa ++++//







Arabian Sport Horse Celebration 

18





Pacific Rim

26





Region 5 Sport Horse

2





Current Total *


46

SEVENTH

Jenni Rich

Requiem WSA













Pacific Rim

20





Celebration

8





Cascade

10





Current Total *


38







EIGHTH

Suzie Winans

Chattanooga Shoe Shyne Boy +++//













Pacific Rim

20





Region 5 Sport Horse

14





Current Total *


34







NINTH

Betsy Kelley

Divyn Inspiriation













Pacific Rim

20





Region 5 Sport Horse

10





Current Total *


30

TENTH

Sara Gunderson

Scandalous  Echo







PRAHA Sport Horse

12





Cascade

8





Region 5 Sport Horse Champ

2





Current Total*


22













Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor 

Trophy Sponsor: Thorp Fruit & Antique Mall


Ribbon Sponsor: The Plaid Horse



CHAMPION

Tennessee Sanders

Galihadin +/







Region 5 Sport Horse

34





Cascade Youth

52





Pacific Rim

38





Celebration 

34





Pacific Rim Fall Show

10





Current Total *


168







RESERVE CHAMPION

Kate Winans

Chattanooga Shoe Shyne Boy +++//













Pacific Rim

38





Region 5 Sport Horse

26





Current Total *


64







THIRD

Danika Overstreet

Decyned for Gold ++/







Region 5 Sport Horse

18





Cascade

20





Pacific Rim

12





Current Total*


50







FOURTH

Libby Hollinger

Hucksters Elekeytra







Region 5 Sport Horse

8





Cascade Youth

10





Pacific Rim

11





Celebration 

16





Current Total *


45

FIFTH

Kaylee Sheridan

Kharmen Electra







Region 5 Sport Horse

2





Celebration 

26





Current Total *


28







SIXTH

Hannah Reynolds

Bold Temptation







Region 5 

12





Pacific Rim

10





Current Total *


22







SEVENTH

Hally Egan

A New Ballad







Northwest Heritage

10





Daffodil

10





Current Total*


20







EIGHTH 

Lily Gramling

Catz Meow







Cascade

14





Current Total *


14







NINTH

Debora Dion

ROL Echcyting







Celebration 

6





Current Total *


6







TENTH

Isabella Golden

DMW Dancing Slippers







Cascade

4





Current Total*


4













Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur

Trophy Sponsor: Equine Clipping Service


Ribbon Sponsor: Wintercreek Ranch Arabians



CHAMPION

Cindy Tobeck

SMF Annie Get Yourgun ++++//







Cascade

106





PRAHA

57





Celebration

60





Region 5

96





Pacific Rim Fall Show

10





Current Total*


329







RESERVE CHAMPION

Sarah Harvey

The Cycrets Out +













Heritage

30





Cascade

16





Region 5 Sport Horse

28





Vol;unteer Time Puyallup Fair AHA Booth

40





Current Total *


114







THIRD

Nicole Rowley

Pinataa ++++//







Arabian Sport Horse Celebration 

29





Pacific Rim

26





Region 5 Sport Horse

22





Volunteer Time Northwest EquestFest

10





Current Total *


87







FOURTH

Suzie Winans

Chattanooga Shoe Shyne Boy +++//













Cascade

34





Region 5 Sport Horse

8





Current Total *


42







FIFTH

Betsy Kelley

Divyn Inspiriation













Pacific Rim

10





Celebration 

16





Region 5 Sport Horse

2





Current Total *


28













Sport Horse In Hand

Trophy Sponsor: Thorp Fuel


Ribbon Sponsor: RKD Arabians



CHAMPION

Rachel Davis-Heintz

NU Diamond Delux +







PRAHA

20





Celebration

64





Region 5

36





Current Total*


120







RESERVE CHAMPION

Lily Gramling

Catz Meow







Region 5 Sport Horse

28





Celebration

26





Cascade

16





Daffodil

20





Current Total *


90







THIRD

Michelle Barnett

AKA Admiracion







Cascade

9





Pacific Rim 

11





Arabian Sport Horse Celebration 

58





Region 5 Sport Horse

10





Current Total *


88







FOURTH

Michelle Pease Paulsen

Jon Snow SAR

NW Heritage

30





Daffodil

18





Cascade

10.5





Region 5 port Horse Championship

28











Current total 


86.5

FIFTH

Janet Ward

Santa Cruzz Bey +++/







Region 5 Sport Horse

26





Cascade Youth Show

26





Arabian Celebration

16





Current Total *


68

SIXTH

Lisa Lyons

In-Trigues







Northwest Heritage

46





Region 5 Sport Horse

16





Current Total *


62







SEVENTH

Lisa Lyons

ROL Echcyting







Northwest Heritage

20





Arabian Sport Horse Celebration 

24





Region 5 Sport Horse

16





Current Total *


60







EIGHTH

Lisa Lyons

KL Rain Shadow







Northwest Heritage

46





Region 5 Sport Horse

10





Current Total *


56







NINTH

Danika Overstreet

Decyned for Gold ++/







Region 5 Sport Horse

12





Pacific Rim Sport Horse

12





Celebration 

26





Current Total*


50







TENTH

Jennifer Rader

CR Apollo







Region 5 Sport Horse

8





Eagle Mountian One Day Show

8





Pacific Rim

6





Arabian Celebration

26





Current Total *


48













Sport Horse Performance 

Trophy Sponsor: Windy Creek Ranch


Ribbon Sponsor: Leslie Cook Training









CHAMPION

Cindy Tobeck

SMF Annie Get Yourgun ++++//







Cascade

76





PRAHA

47





Celebration

60





Region 5

80





Current Total*


263







RESERVE CHAMPION

Evgenia Stenberg

WF Oskar Gold







Pacific Rim Sport Horse Show

32





Cascade Youth Show

20





Celebration Show

28





Region 5 Sport Horse

22





Volenteer Time PRAHA

18





Volunteer time Celebration Show

12





Current Total *


132







THIRD

Nicole Rowley

Pinataa ++++//







Arabian Sport Horse Celebration 

47





Pacific Rim

52





Region 5 Sport Horse

24





Current Total *


123







FOURTH

Nina Lopez/Debbie Hinds

HAR-EM Tutta Bella







Arabian Sport Horse Celebration 

30





Pacific Rim

26





Cascade

24





Region 5 Sport Horse

28





Current Total *


108







FIFTH

Sarah Harvey

The Cycrets Out +













Heritage

30





Cascade

16





Region 5 Sport Horse

28





Current Total *


74







SIXTH

Janet Ward

Santa Cruzz Bey ++







Region 5 Sport Horse

34





Cascade Youth Show

28





Current Total *


62

SEVENTH

Lisa Lyons

In-Trigues







Northwest Heritage

8





Arabian Sport Horse Celebration 

30





Region 5 Sport Horse

18





Current Total *


56







EIGHTH

Sara Gunderson

Scandalous  Echo







PRAHA Sport Horse

12





Cascade

8





Region 5 Sport Horse Champ

2





Current Total*


22







NINTH

Jennifer Rader

CR Apollo







Pacific Rim

15





Current Total *


15







TENTH

Barb Christensen

OVH JAK Cousteau







Daffodil

10





Current Total *


10













Main Ring Performance Horse  

Trophy Sponsor: Thorp Fruit & Antique Mall


Ribbon Sponsor: Greg and Julie Poor



CHAMPION

Erika Snell

Kiss My Chrome

Northwest Heritage

116





Cascade

30





Daffodil

20.5





Pacific Rim

50





Volunteer Time Fair Exhibit

50





Current Total *


266.5

RESERVE CHAMPION

Kerri Markonich

Edens Csecret JMF+







Northwest Heritage

50





Mid Summer

96





IEAHC Memorial Day Classic

26





Cascade

19





PRAHA

31





Daffodil

8





Region 5

18





Current Total*


248







THIRD

Julie Poor

Millennium Mariner +//







Region 5

24


  



Mid Summer

100





Daffodil

30





Cascade

36





Current Total*


190













FOURTH

Amanda  Golestani 

 Dun Waltzin







Region 5

46





Mid Summer

120





Pacific Rim

20





Current Total*


186







FIFTH

Irvin Cowan

Mhyzz Tika







AHACO Region 5

7





Cascade

16





Mid Summer

15





Daffodil

15





Region 5

10





Pacific Rim

30





Renate Volunteer Time Daffodil 

30





Renate Volunteer Time Region 5

40





Current Total*


163













SIXTH

Alicia Kegley

Tina Turnaround +//







Region 5

40





Mid Summer

62





Cascade

60





Current Total*


162







SEVENTH

Jacey Shaw

Tactical Advantage







Mid Summer

57





Region 5

34





Pacific Rim

56





Current Total *


147







EIGHTH

Ian Sage

BSF Copenhagen Angel +/







Northwest Heritage

48





Mid Summer

76





Current Total *


124

NINTH

Julie Poor

Maxs Girl RA







Region 5

30





Mid Summer

58





Cascade

30





Current Total*


118







TENTH

Madison Thompson

DB Virtual Fire +







Northwest Heritage

82





Current Total *


82













Halter Horse Main Ring

Trophy Sponsor: Dellesta Park Arabians


Ribbon Sponsor: Sweetwater Arabians



CHAMPION

Crystal Baker

Jamaal Khan







Region 5

8





Daffodil

10





Cascade

20





Pacific Rim

20





Current total 


58







RESERVE CHAMPION

Jessica Irwin

ALA Commandding Fire







Mid Summer

34





Volunteer Time Region 5

16





Region 5

2.5





Current total 


52.5







THRD

Allison Wallace

Mavericks Lil Diva







Northwest Heritage

16





Pacific Rim

16





Volunteer Time Mid Summer

10





Current Total*


42







FOURTH

Zabrina Stickle

RA Khapricious ++







Region 5

6





AHACO

7





Northwest Heritage

20





Current total 


33







FIFTH

Alyssa Webster

Dana Jiselle







Region 5

8





Mid Summer

16





Cascade

8





Current total 


32













SIXTH

Anna Stickney

Hsantana KF







Region 5

16





Cascade

6





Daffodil

8





Current Total *


30







SEVENTH

Elizabeth Elken

MWF Adwokat







Pacific Rim

16





Current Total *


16







EIGHTH

Irvin Cowan

Mhyzz Tika







Pacific Rim

10





Volunteer Time PRAHA Fall Show

3





Current Total*


13













NINTH

Erika Snell

Kiss My Chrome







Pacific Rim

12





Current Total *


12













TENTH

Jennifer Freudenstein

C Tobiaz







PRAHA

10





Current Total*


10







TENTH TIE

Isabella Golden

DMW Dancing Slippers







Cascade

10





Current Total*


10

TENTH TIE

Cindy Tobeck

SMF Annie Get Yourgun ++++//







Pacific Rim Fall Show

10





Current Total*


10













Superhorse

Trophy Sponsor: Olympic Peninsula Arabian Club


Ribbon Sponsor: Horses on a Budget



CHAMPION

Greg and Julie Poor

Millennium Mariner +//







Region 5

84





Mid Summer

134





Daffodil

64





Cascade

78





Volunteer time Cadcade  - Greg

40





Volunteer time Pacific Rim  - Greg

20





Current Total*


420







RESERVE CHAMPION

Miley DeFalco

Extreme Enchantment







Northwest Heritage

168





Daffodil

29





Mid Summer

27.5





PRAHA

56





Volunteer Time Mid Summer

38





Region 5

32


  



Current Total*


350.5







THIRD

Cindy Tobeck

SMF Annie Get Yourgun ++++//







Cascade

106





PRAHA

75





Region 5

106





Pacific Rim Fall Show

57





Current Total*


344







FOURTH

Amanda  Golestani 

 Dun Waltzin







Region 5

82





Mid Summer

206





Pacific Rim

44





Current Total*


332







FIFTH

Emily Patton

Dana Baylenka







Mid Summer

59





Cascade

80





Region 5

40





Daffodil

66





Pacific Rim

86





Current Total *


331







SIXTH

Sophia Janssen-Madden

Lolitas Jamaal







Mid Summer

125





Daffodil

68





Region 5

40





Pacific Rim 

78





Current Total *


311







SEVENTH

Ian Sage

BSF Copenhagen Angel +/







Northwest Heritage

102





Mid Summer

113





Region 5

34





Current Total *


249













EIGHTH

Grace Smith

Bargellos Razoul







Northwest Heritage

50





Daffocil

84





Region 5

32





Pacific Rim

76





Current Total*


242













NINTH

Alicia Kegley

Tina Turnaround +//







Region 5

56





Mid Summer

96





Cascade

70





Current Total*


222







TEHTH 

Jacey Shaw

Tactical Advantage







Mid Summer

72





Region 5

42





Pacific Rim

70





Current Total *


184