Final Standing for the 2016 Region 5 High Point Program

Walk Trot

Ribbon Spondor: Greg and Julie Poor


Trophie Sponsor:Tedrick’s Roofing




CHAMPION

Hannah Rothfuss

Eternally Mariah








Daffodil

48






Daffodil Volunteer Time 

10






Mid Summer

130






Northwest EquestFest

2






Mid Summer Volunteer Time 

10






Northwest EquestFest

2






Region 5

50






Current Total *


3

252








RESERVE CHAMPION 

Valerie Lang

MSA Afires Jewel








Daffodil

44






Daffodil Volunteer Time 

10






Cascade Youth

28






Cascade Youth Volunteer Time

7






Mid Summer

80






Mid Summer Volunteer Time

10






Region 5 Tail Tour

3






Northwest EquestFest

2






Region 5 Tail Tour

44






Current Total *


4

228








THIRD

Marin McKee

Gold Rush PGA








IEAHC Memorial Day Classic 1

30






Volunteer Time IEAHC 1

10






IEAHC Memorial Day Classic 2

20






Volunteer Time IEAHC 2

10






Region 5 Championship 

26






Current Total *


3

96








FOURTH

Valerie Lang

Psyrengeti








Mid Summer

54






Region 5

8






Current Total *


3

62








FIFTH

Reece Okeefe


Quick Lady








Cascade

10






Celebration 

16






Volunteer Time Championship Show

10






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship Show

10













Current Total *


3

46















13 and Under

Ribbon Sponsor: Platinum Performance Horses



Trophie Sponsor: Pilchuck Veterinary Hospital











Madison Thompson

DB Virtual Fire





CHAMPION



Cascade Youth Show

35






Northwest Heritage 

85






Daffodil

40






Mid Summer

73.5






Region 5

40






Apple Valley Classic 1 

36






Apple Valley Classic 2

38






Current Total*


7

347.5








RESERVE CHAMPION

Presley Cole

Marcivks Lil Diva

Northwest Heritage

72






Northwest Heritage Volunteer Time

10






Daffodil

41






Daffodil Volunteer Time

10






Cascade

19






Cascade Volunteer Time 

10






Mid Summer

74






Mid Summer Volunteer Time

10






Region 5 Tail Tour

3






Northwest EquestFest

2






Region 5 Tail Tour

22






Volunteer time at the two one day 

Apple Valley Show

20






Current total 


5

303








THIRD

Elise Mason

JSL Hollywood Cystyr








Region 5 Championship 

44






Volunteer Time Northwest EquestFest

2






AHACO Region 5 Show

24






Cascade

55






Daffodil

108






Pacific Rim Fall Show

43.5






Current Total*


5

276.5








FOURTH

Alyssa Webster

Dana Jiselle








Northwest Heritage

120.5






Volunteer Hours Northwest Heritage

3






Cascade Youth Show

46






Mid Summer

80






Region 5 Championship

26






Current Total *


4

275.5






















FIFTH

Presley Conover

Confettis Tooper

Northwest Heritage

44






Cascade

10






Cascade Youth Volunteer Time

10






Mid Summer

22.5






Northwest EquestFest

2






Mid Summer Volunteer Time

6






Region 5

16






Current Total *


4

110.5








SIXTH

Mackenzie Ramsey

CH Lady In Red








Region 5 Championship 

14






Mid Summer

28






Daffodil

26






Current Total*


3

68








SEVENTH

Kate Winans

Chattanooga Shoe Shine Boy

Pacific Rim Fall Show

66






Current total 


4

66








EIGHTH

Madison Thompson

OFW Renoir








Cascade Youth Show

12






Daffodil

20






Apple Valley Classic 1

8






Current Total*


3

40















14-18

Ribbon Sponsor: Lang Law PLLC


Trophie Sponsor: Olympic Peninsula Arabian Club











CHAMPION

Sophia Janssen-Madden

Lolitas Jamaal















Daffodil

43






AHACO Region 5 Judge

29






Region 5 Championship

24






Mid Summer

98.5






Region 5 Tail Tour

4






NorthWest EquestFest

2






Pacific Rim Fall Show

54






Current Total *


5

254.5








RESERVE CHAMPION

Weston Sage

Wiley Quixote PGA








Northwest Heritage

130






Mid Summer

57.5






Northwest EquestFest

2






Region 5

20






Region 5 Volunteer Time Set Up

10






Current Total*


3

219.5






















THIRD

Kaylee Markonich

Edens Csecret JMF








Region 5


26





Mid Summer


134





Daffodil 


38












Current Total *


3

198















FOURTH

Isabelle May

Antonnio








Daffodil

30






Region 5 Set Up Volunteer Time 

10






AHACO Show B

20






Mid Summer

58






Region 5  

20






Current Total*


4

138








FIFTH

Rhianna Anderson

Premier Premonition








Pacific Rim

16






Region 5

16






Mid Summer

29






Cascade

28






Volunteer Time Pacific Rim October

10






Volunteer Time Cascade

10






Volunter Time Pafic Rim Sport Horse

10






Current Total *


5

119








SIXTH

Jaimie Sevier

RJO Jokours Are Wils








Mid Summer

60






Daffodil

30






Region 5

28






Current Total *


3

118








SEVENTH

Shelby Simpson

SL Dawns Early Light








Northwest Heritage

38






Mid Summer

23






Mid Summer Volunteer Time

10






Daffodil

14.5






Cascade Volunteer Time

10






Region 5

4






Current Total*


4

99.5








EIGHTH 

Audrey Price

Millennium Mariner








Region 5

30






Mid Summer

46.5






Cascade

20






Current Total *


3

96.5

NINTH

Madelyn Packebush

Psyrengeti








Cascade

38.5






Daffodil

17






Cascade Volunteer Time

10






Daffodil Volunteer Time

6






Mid Summer

11






Region 5 Tail Tour

3






Mid Summer Volunteer Time

10






Current Total *


3

95.5








TENTH (by tie breaker of 

most Champions)

Isabelle May

Cherokey Raven Asadd








Daffodil

34






AHACO Show B

16






Mid Summer

30






Region 5

14






Current Total*


4

94








Adult Amateur Main Ring



Trophie Sponsor: All Star Equine











CHAMPION

Helicia Thompson

OFW Renoir








Cascade Youth Show

30






Northwest Heritage

76






Daffodil

38






Mid Summer

89






Region 5

14






PRAHA

22






Apple Valley Classic 1

26






Apple Valley Classic 2

18






Current Total *


5

313








RESERVE CHAMPION

Ian Sage

BSF Copenhagen Angel

Northwest Heritage

154






Mid Summer

105






Region 5 Championship Show

32






Northwest EquestFest

10






Current Total*


3

301















THIRD

Tomi Sage

Galadriel FTF

Northwest Heritage 

96






Mid Summer

112






Region 5 Championship Show

28






Region 5 Volunteer Time Set Up

10






Current Total


3

246








FOURTH

Julie Poor

Millennium Mariner








Northwest Heritage

104






Volunteer Time Cascade

10






Cascade Youth

80






Mid Summer

2






Volunteer Time Region 5

10






Region 5 

20






Current Total *


4

226








FIFTH

Alicia Kegley

Tina Turnaround















Region 5 Championship

44






Mid Summer

85






Cascade

50






AHACO Region 5

32






Current total 


4

211








SIXTH

Corinne Bassett

CH Jasmine








Apple Valley Classic

18






Region 5 Championship

24






Cascade

44






Daffodil

44






Current total 


6

130








SEVENTH

Laura Maitland

Klassik CH

Northwest Heritage 

15






Daffodil

10






Volunteer Time Dafodil

10






Volunteer time Mid Summer

10










EIGHTH

Jessica Irwin

Aamber








Northwest Heritage

42













Current total 


3

42








NINTH

Sara Harvey

The Cycrets Out








Heritage

20













Current total 


4

20








Sport Horse Dressage Junior Exhibitor 


Ribbon Sponsor: Pacific Rim Arabian Horse Association


Trophie Sponsor: Horse Hair Analysis



CHAMPION

Hannah Reynolds

Bold Temptation








Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

20






Celebration

38






Cascade

36






Pacific Rim

32






Current Total *


4

126








RESERVE CHAMPION

Morgan Overstreet

Decyned For Gold








Cascade Youth 

1






Volunteer Hours Cascade Youth 

10






Volunteer Hours for Daffodil

2.5






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

14






Celebration Show

20






Volunteer Hours for PRAHA

10






Current Total *


3

57.5








THIRD

Libby Hollinger

LA Thunder Bay

Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

12






Celebration

6






Cascade

18






Pacific Rim

18













Current total 


4

54








FOURTH

Presley Cole

Marcivks Lil Diva

Northwest Heritage

38






Cascade Youth 

6






Current total 


4

44








FIFTH 

Amelia Barkley

Magnosteen of Gold








Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

6






Celebration

14






Cascade

16






Current Total *


4

36








SIXTH

Shelby Simpson

SL Dawns Early Light








Northwest Heritage 

28






Daffodil

6













Current Total *


4

34








SEVENTH 

Lilly Gramling

Memorable Maizie

Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

6






Celebration

6






Cascade

8






Pacific Rim

8






Current total 


5

28















EIGHTH 

Tennessee Sanders

GailHadin








Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

4






Celebration

8






Cascade

8






Pacific Rim

6






Current Total *


4

26








NINTH

Ashley Hollinger

Wistars Elegante

Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

6






Cascade

10






Current total 


3

16








TENTH

Morgan Overstreet

Bayartic








Pacific Rim

4






Volunteer Hours Pacific Rim

10













Current Total *


3

14















Sport Horse Dressage Adult Amateur


Ribbon Sponsor: Versatile Arabian Horse Association 


Trophie Sponsor: Lindsey O'Keefe Dressage



CHAMPION

Patricia Hough

Quick Lady

Pacific Rim 

26






Cascade 

26






Celebration 

10






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

20






Northwest EquestFest

10






Current Total *


4

92








RESERVE CHAMPION

Nicole Rowley

Pinata

Cascade

39






Celebration Show

34






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

18






Current total 


3

91

THIRD

Suzie Winans

Chattanooga Shoe Shyne Boy








Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

26






Pacific Rim

40






Cascade

20













Current total 


3

86








FOURTH

Darsie Bell

Trade Secret CCT

Cascade

16






Volunteer hours Cascade

3






Volunteer hours Daffodil

10






Pacific Rim

28






Volunteer Time Pacific Rim

2






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

10






Volunteer Time Region 5 Setup

10













Current Total *


3

79








FIFTH

Christine Leafdale

Plane Temptation

Pacific Rim 

41






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

22






Celebration Show

14






Current Total *


3

77








SIXTH

Cindy Tobeck

Carnelian Moon MP

Pacific Rim

20






Aim at the Hood

15






Celebration Show

14






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

12






Current total 


5

61








SEVENTH

Christine Leafdale

Jullyo X

Pacific Rim 

22






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

14






Celebration Show

20






Current Total *


3

56








EIGHTH 

Rachel Davis-Heintz

NU Diamond Delux

Region 5 Championship

20






Celebration

16






Cascade

18






Current total 


4

54








NINTH

Amanda Hardebeck

CFS Dark Dreams 

Pacific Rim 

12






Cascade 

6.6






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

26






Celebration Show

9






Current Total *


4

53.6








TENTH

Corinne Bassett

CH Jasmine








Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

4






Celebration 

14






Cascade

26













Current total 


6

44








Sport Horse Hunter Junior Exhibitor 


Ribbon Sponsor:  Versatile Arabian Horse Association 


Trophie Sponsor: Thorp Fruit and Antique Mall



CHAMPION

Tennessee Sanders

GailHadin








Region 5 Sport Horse Champonship

46






Celebration

53






Cascade

46






Pacific Rim

46.5






Current Total *


4

191.5








RESERVE CHAMPION 

Ashley Hollinger

Wistars Elegante

Region 5 Sport Horse Champonship

10






Cascade

59






Celebration

28






Current total 


3

97








THIRD

Libby Hollinger

LA Thunder Bay

Region 5 Sport Horse Champonship

6






Celebration

24






Cascade

32






Pacific Rim

24













Current total 


4

86








FOURTH

Kate Winans

Chattanooga Shoe Shine Boy

Region 5 Sport Horse Champonship

22






Cascade

30.5






Pacific Rim

22






Current total 


4

74.5








FIFTH

Lilly Gramling

Memorable Maizie

Region 5 Sport Horse Champonship

2






Celebration

22






Cascade

5






Pacific Rim

34






Daffodil

10






Current total 


5

73








SIXTH

Morgan Overstreet

Bayartic








Northwest Heritage

22






Cascade

5






Northwest EquestFest

10






Celebration Show

12






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

16






Region 5 Tail Tour

4






Current Total *


3

69








SEVENTH

Hannah Reynolds

Bold Temptation








Region 5 Sport Horse Champonship

14






Celebration

19






Cascade

12






Pacific Rim

19






Current Total *


4

64








EIGHTH

Presley Conover

Confettis Tooper

Northwest Heritage

14






Cascade Youth 

9






Current Total *


3

23








NINTH

Audrey Price

Millennium Mariner








Cascade

20






Current Total *


3

20








TENTH

(for tiebreaker had to go to

how many horses were beat

in the class)

Sophia Janssen-Madden
















Daffodil

10













Current Total *


4

10








Sport Horse Hunter Adult Amateur


Ribbon Sponsor: Pacific Rim Arabian Horse Association Show


Trophie Sponsor: Equine Clipping Services



CHAMPION

Cindy Tobeck

Carnelian Moon MP

Pacific Rim

46






Daffodil

28






Cascade

30






Sport Horse Celebration

6






Region 5 Sport Horse 

20






Volunteer Time PRAHA

4






Current total 


5

134

RESERVE CHAMPION

Danna Johnston

Shy Solitaire

Pacific Rim

20






Daffodil

10






Cascade

16






Sport Horse Celebration

16






Region 5 Sport Horse 

16






Current total 


5

78








THIRD

Rachel Davis-Heintz

NU Diamond Delux

Region 5 Championship

20






Celebration

16






Pacific Rim

12






Current total 


4

48








FOURTH

Jessica Irwin

Aamber








Northwest Heritage

28






Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

6






Volunteer Points

10






Current total 


3

44








FIFTH (By tiebreaker)

Sara Harvey

The Cycrets Out

Region 5 Championship

12






Heritage

20






Daffodil

10






Current total 


4

42








SIXTH

Corinne Bassett

CH Jasmine








Region 5 Championship

12






Celebration 

12






Cascade

4






Daffodil

14






Current total 


6

42








SEVENTH

Nicole Rowley

Pinata








Celebration Show

14






Region 5 Sport Horse 

10






Current total 


3

24








EIGHT 

Helicia Thompson

OFW Renoir








Northwest Heritage

12




















Current Total *


5

12

NINTH

Tara Lovre

LL Carrye Oon

Sport Horse Celebration 

2













Current total 


3

2








TENTH

Christine Leafdale

Jullyo X








Celebration Show

1






Current Total *


3

1








Sport Horse In Hand

Ribbon Sponsor: Hidden Falls Farm


Trophie Sponsor: Thorp Fuel




CHAMPION

Rachel Davis-Heintz

NU Diamond Delux

Region 5 Championship

40






Celebration

32






Cascade

18






Pacific Rim

12






Current total 


4

102








RESERVE CHAMPION 

Danna Johnston

Shy Solitaire

Pacific Rim

20






Daffodil

10






Cascade

16






Sport Horse Celebration

16






Northwest Equest Fest

2






Region 5 Sport Horse 

22






Current total 


5

86








THIRD

Nicole Rowley

Midknight Orkid

Cascade

6






Celebration Show

26






Region 5 Sport Horse 

24






Dafodil

8






Current total 


3

64








FOURTH

Nicole Rowley

Pinata

Cascade

18






Celebration Show

18






Region 5 Sport Horse 

20






Current total 


3

56








FIFTH

Cindy Tobeck

Carnelian Moon MP

Pacific Rim

18






Daffodil

8






Cascade

12






Region 5 Sport Horse 

16






Current total 


5

54








SIXTH

Lindsey O'Keefe

Quick Lady

Pacific Rim

10






Cascade

10






Celebration 

16






Region 5

10













Current Total *


4

46








SEVENTH 

Lisa M Lyons

In-Trigues

Northwest Heritage (Score 77.8 and 77.5)

20






Celebration Show

8






Current total 


2

28








EIGTH

Tara Lovre

LL Carrye Oon

Sport Horse Celebration (73.6, 74.3)

15






Pacific Rim 

10






Current total 


2

25








NINTH

Jessica Irwin

Aamber








Northwest Heritage

20






Region 5 Championship

2






Current total 


2

22








TENTH

Lilly Gramling

Memorable Maizie








Celebration

4






Cascade

1






Pacific Rim

6






Daffodil

10






Current total 


5

21








Sport Horse Performance 

Ribbon Sponsor: Holly Tree Farm


Trophie Sponsor: Windy Creek Ranch











CHAMPION

Lindsey O'Keefe

Quick Lady

Pacific Rim

26






Cascade

36






Region 5

36






Current Total *


3

98








RESERVE CHAMPION

Cindy Tobeck

Carnelian Moon MP

Pacific Rim

20






Daffodil

18






Celebration Show

12






Cascade

16






Region 5 Sport Horse 

20






Current total 


5

86








THIRD

Patricia Hough

Imppulsive

Pacific Rim

18






Cascade Youth

28






Celebration

6






Region 5 Championship

18






PRAHA Volunteer Time

10






Current Total *


4

80








FOURTH

Sheridan Kent

LL Khrusader

Cascade

18






Celebration Show

20






Pacific Rim

36






Current total 


3

74








FIFTH

Nicole Rowley

Pinata

Cascade

21






Celebration Show

30













Current total 


3

51








SIXTH

Darsie Bell

Trade Secret CCT

Cascade

16






Pacific Rim

28






Current Total *


2

44








SEVENTH

Danna Johnston

Shy Solitaire

Pacific Rim

8






Daffodil

10






Cascade

1






Sport Horse Celebration

10






Region 5 Sport Horse 

2






Current total 


5

31








EIGHTH 

Tara Lovre

LL Carrye Oon

Sport Horse Celebration 

14






Region 5 Championship Show

1






Current total 


2

15








Main Ring Performance Horse  



Trophie Sponsor: Thorp Fruit and Antique Mall




CHAMPION

Julie Poor

Millennium Mariner








Northwest Heritage

80






Mid Summer

88






Region 5

44






Cascade 

74






Current Total *


4

286








RESERVE CHAMPION

Tomi Sage

Galadriel FTF

Heritage

114






Mid Summer

108






Region 5

28






Current Total *


3

250








THIRD

Helicia Thompson

OFW Renoir















Northwest Heritage

76






Daffodil 

58






Mid Summer

69






Region 5

14






PRAHA

16






Current Total *


5

233








FOURTH

Kaylee Markonich

Edens Csecret JMF








Region 5


26





Mid Summer


134





Daffodil 


38












Current Total *


3

198








FIFTH

Stephanie Simpson

SL Dawns Early Light








Northwest Heritage 

106






Daffodil

38













Current Total*


2

144








SIXTH

Ian Sage

BSF Copenhagen Angel








Mid Summer

70






Region 5

20













Current Total*


2

90








SEVENTH

Weston and Tomi Sage

Wiley Quixote PGA








Northwest Heritage

32






Mid Summer

44






Region 5

10













Current Total*


3

86








EIGHTH 

Corinne Bassett

CH Jasmine








Apple Valleu Classic

18






Cascade

34






Daffodil

30













Current total 


6

82








NINTH

Alicia Kegley

Tina Turnaround















Region 5 Championship

34






Cascade

40






Current total 


2

74















TENTH 

Tamara Alves

Shake It Up Baby








Daffodil

36






Region 5 Championship

24













Current Total *


2

60















Halter Horse Main Ring

Ribbon Sponsor: Kevin/Renee Holt of Maple View Arabians.



Trophie Sponsor: Dellesta Park Arabians










CHAMPION 

Carrie Olson

RD Ritani








Daffodil and Region 5

24






Volunteer Time Cascade

10






Northwest EquestFest

10






Region 5 Tail Tour

2






Volunteer Time Daffodil

10






PRAHA

24






PRAHA Volunteer Time

10






Current total 


3

90








RESERVE CHAMPION

Helicia Thompson

HLA Fireball








Region 5

14






Mid Summer

54






Current Total *


2

68








THIRD

Helicia Thompson

OFW Renoir















Mid Summer

20






PRAHA

6






Current Total *


2

26








FOURTH

Jaimie Sevier

HB Mantra+








Mid Summer

8






Region 5

6






Current Total *


3

14








Superhorse

Ribbon Sponsor: Pacific Rim Arabian Horse Association Show



Trophie Sponsor: Olympic Peninsula Arabian Club



CHAMPION

Julie Poor

Millennium Mariner








Northwest Heritage

136






Region 5

60






Mid Summer

90






Cascade

110






Current Total *


4

396








RESERVE CHAMPION

Ian Sage

BSF Copenhagen Angel

Northwest Heritage

174






Mid Summer

117






Region 5

48













Current Total*


3

339








THIRD

Mary Britton

Marcivks Lil Diva

Northwest Heritage 

108






Daffodil

49






Cascade

25






Mid Summer

74






Region 5

22






Current total 


4

278








FOURTH

Sophia Janssen-Madden

Lolitas Jamaal















Daffodil

53






AHACO Region 5 Judge

29






Region 5 Championship 

24






Pacific Rim Fall Show

54






Mid Summer

94.5






Current Total *


5

254.5








FIFTH

Elise Mason

JSL Hollywood Cystyr








Region 5 Championship 

44






AHACO Region 5 Show

24






Cascade

55






Daffodil

118






Current Total*


4

241








SIXTH

Tennessee Sanders

GailHadin








Region 5 Sport Horse Championship

50






Celebration

61






Cascade

54






Pacific Rim

52.5






Current Total *


4

217.5








SEVENTH

Alicia Kegley

Tina Turnaround















Region 5 Championship

44






Mid Summer

85






Cascade

50






AHACO Region 5

32






Current total 


4

211








EIGHTH 

Weston and Tomi Sage

Wiley Quixote PGA








Northwest Heritage

130






Mid Summer

57.5






Region 5

20













Current Total*


3

207.5









Corinne Bassett

CH Jasmine





NINTH



Region 5 Championship

24






Region 5 Sport Horse

16






Celebration Show

26






Cascade

76






Daffodil

58






Current total 


6

200








TENTH

Helicia Thompson

OFW Renoir















Northwest Heritage

88






Region 5 Championship Show

14






Mid Summer

89






Current Total *


3

191